«—— Scroll to view full table width——»
Posn. |
Start |
Crew |
Category |
Time |
Hide |
Hide |
Hide |
Cat. Posn. |
Pennant Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 29 | Thames (Den Dulk) | Op Champ | 10:55.6 | 2 | 1 | Thames | 1 of 10 | Overall & Op Champ |
2 | 30 | St Paul's School (Photo) | Op Champ | 10:55.9 | 2 | 2 | St Paul's School | 2 of 10 | |
3 | 31 | London (Dickens) | Op Champ | 10:56.4 | 2 | 3 | London | 3 of 10 | |
4 | 38 | Thames (Mitchell) | Op Champ | 11:02.6 | 2 | 4 | Thames | 4 of 10 | |
5 | 34 | London (Davidson) | Op Champ | 11:05.7 | 2 | 5 | London | 5 of 10 | |
6= | 33 | Marlow (Doleman) | Op Champ | 11:06.2 | 2 | 6= | Marlow | 6 of 10 | |
6= | 68 | King's College School 'Harry' | J18 | 11:06.2 | 7 | 6= | King's College School | 1 of 29 | J18 |
8 | 67 | Radley College (Gray-Cheape) | J18 | 11:09.8 | 7 | 8 | Radley College | 2 of 29 | |
9 | 32 | Thames (McChesney) | Op Champ | 11:10.1 | 2 | 9 | Thames | 7 of 10 | |
10 | 71 | Eton College A | J18 | 11:11.2 | 7 | 10 | Eton College | 3 of 29 | |
11 | 36 | Leander | Op Champ | 11:13.4 P | 2 | 11 | Leander | 8 of 10 | |
12 | 80 | Shiplake College (Houghton) | J18 | 11:15.0 | 7 | 12 | Shiplake College | 4 of 29 | |
13 | 46 | Upper Thames (Newman) | Op Senior | 11:17.5 | 3 | 13 | Upper Thames | 1 of 12 | Op Senior |
14 | 82 | St Edward's School 'Cup' | J18 | 11:20.3 | 7 | 14 | St Edward's School | 5 of 29 | |
15 | 35 | Thames (Phelps) | Op Champ | 11:20.5 | 2 | 15 | Thames | 9 of 10 | |
16 | 77 | St Edward's School 'Dagger' | J18 | 11:20.9 | 7 | 16 | St Edward's School | 6 of 29 | |
17 | 39 | Vesta (King) | Op Senior | 11:23.0 | 3 | 17 | Vesta | 2 of 12 | |
18 | 42 | Imperial College AA | Op Senior | 11:23.8 | 3 | 18 | Imperial College | 3 of 12 | |
19 | 50 | Imperial College BB | Op Senior | 11:24.9 | 3 | 19 | Imperial College | 4 of 12 | |
20 | 45 | City of Bristol (Figueiredo) | Op Senior | 11:27.2 | 3 | 20 | City of Bristol | 5 of 12 | |
21 | 91 | Shiplake College (Brooks) | Open | 11:27.7 | 9999 | 21 | Shiplake College | (time only) | |
22 | 69 | St Paul's School (Shammas) | J18 | 11:28.0 | 7 | 22 | St Paul's School | 7 of 29 | |
23 | 41 | London (Morgan) | Op Senior | 11:28.3 | 3 | 23 | London | 6 of 12 | |
24 | 37 | University of Bristol (Higgins) | Op Champ | 11:29.8 | 2 | 24 | University of Bristol | 10 of 10 | |
25 | 40 | Thames (Cannons1) | Op Senior | 11:32.3 | 3 | 25 | Thames | 7 of 12 | |
26 | 66 | Westminster School 1 | J18 | 11:32.8 | 7 | 26 | Westminster School | 8 of 29 | |
27 | 75 | Eton College B | J18 | 11:33.2 | 7 | 27 | Eton College | 9 of 29 | |
28 | 51 | Derby | Op Int 1 | 11:33.3 P | 4 | 28 | Derby | 1 of 13 | Op Int 1 |
29 | 48 | Nottingham | Op Senior | 11:33.9 | 3 | 29 | Nottingham | 8 of 12 | |
30 | 72 | Radley College (Youngman Sullivan) | J18 | 11:36.9 | 7 | 30 | Radley College | 10 of 29 | |
31 | 54 | City of Oxford (Clifford) | Op Int 1 | 11:37.7 | 4 | 31 | City of Oxford | 2 of 13 | |
32 | 57 | Marlow (Green) | Op Int 1 | 11:40.3 | 4 | 32 | Marlow | 3 of 13 | |
33 | 133 | Westminster School 1 | J16 | 11:41.3 | 8 | 33 | Westminster School | 1 of 14 | J16 |
34 | 121 | Leander A | W Champ | 11:41.4 | 20 | 34 | Leander | 1 of 8 | Fastest women & W Champ |
35 | 74 | Reading Blue Coat School (Otenko) | J18 | 11:42.6 P | 7 | 35 | Reading Blue Coat School | 11 of 29 | |
36 | 131 | St Paul's School (Kirchner) | J16 | 11:43.3 | 8 | 36 | St Paul's School | 2 of 14 | |
37= | 43 | Vesta (Miscampbell) | Op Senior | 11:43.4 P | 3 | 37= | Vesta | 9 of 12 | |
37= | 117 | Maastrichtse Saurus / City of Cambridge | Op Int 2 | 11:43.4 | 5 | 37= | Maastrichtse Saurus / City of Cambridge | 1 of 16 | Op Int 2 |
39 | 86 | Dulwich College 'Black' | J18 | 11:44.5 | 7 | 39 | Dulwich College | 12 of 29 | |
40 | 47 | Lea (Cheale) | Op Senior | 11:45.4 | 3 | 40 | Lea | 10 of 12 | |
41 | 44 | Thames (Cannons) | Op Senior | 11:45.5 P | 3 | 41 | Thames | 11 of 12 | |
42 | 78 | King's College School 'Larry' | J18 | 11:45.6 | 7 | 42 | King's College School | 13 of 29 | |
43 | 70 | Latymer Upper School (Matteuzi) | J18 | 11:46.0 | 7 | 43 | Latymer Upper School | 14 of 29 | |
44 | 147 | Thames | Open | 11:46.2 | 9999 | 44 | Thames | (time only) | |
45 | 81 | Dulwich College 'Blue' | J18 | 11:47.8 | 7 | 45 | Dulwich College | 15 of 29 | |
46 | 76 | Latymer Upper School (Corbett) | J18 | 11:48.7 | 7 | 46 | Latymer Upper School | 16 of 29 | |
47 | 132 | King's College School 1 | J16 | 11:48.8 | 8 | 47 | King's College School | 3 of 14 | |
48 | 52 | Imperial College CC | Op Int 1 | 11:49.0 | 4 | 48 | Imperial College | 4 of 13 | |
49 | 59 | University of Bristol (Green) | Op Int 1 | 11:49.3 | 4 | 49 | University of Bristol | 5 of 13 | |
50 | 62 | Tideway Scullers (Coplan) | Op Int 1 | 11:50.3 | 4 | 50 | Tideway Scullers | 6 of 13 | |
51 | 61 | Vesta (Williams) | Op Int 1 | 11:51.0 | 4 | 51 | Vesta | 7 of 13 | |
52= | 85 | Monmouth School | J18 | 11:52.8 | 7 | 52= | Monmouth School | 17 of 29 | |
52= | 124 | Leander B | W Champ | 11:52.8 | 20 | 52= | Leander | 2 of 8 | |
54 | 130 | Radley College (Theed) | J16 | 11:54.4 | 8 | 54 | Radley College | 4 of 14 | |
55 | 49 | City of Bristol (Dalgliesh) | Op Senior | 11:54.6 | 3 | 55 | City of Bristol | 12 of 12 | |
56= | 103 | Lea (Rawlinson) | Op Int 2 | 11:54.9 | 5 | 56= | Lea | 2 of 16 | |
56= | 136 | Shiplake College | J16 | 11:54.9 | 8 | 56= | Shiplake College | 5 of 14 | |
58 | 63 | University of Bristol (Popat) | Op Int 1 | 11:55.4 | 4 | 58 | University of Bristol | 8 of 13 | |
59 | 58 | Cambridge 99 'Articuno' | Op Int 1 | 11:58.0 P | 4 | 59 | Cambridge 99 | 9 of 13 | |
60 | 197 | Kingston Grammar School | Op Devel | 11:59.3 | 6 | 60 | Kingston Grammar School | 1 of 21 | Op Devel |
61 | 73 | St Paul's School (Bennison) | J18 | 11:59.9 | 7 | 61 | St Paul's School | 18 of 29 | |
62 | 96 | Monkton Combe School | J18 | 12:01.3 | 7 | 62 | Monkton Combe School | 19 of 29 | |
63 | 115 | Auriol Kensington (Küng) | Op Int 2 | 12:03.2 | 5 | 63 | Auriol Kensington | 3 of 16 | |
64= | 89 | Emanuel School (Andrews) | J18 | 12:04.0 | 7 | 64= | Emanuel School | 20 of 29 | |
64= | 155 | Upper Thames | MasD | 12:04.0 | 12 | 64= | Upper Thames | 1 of 3 | MasD |
66 | 65 | Curlew (Walton) | Op Int 1 | 12:05.6 | 4 | 66 | Curlew | 10 of 13 | |
67 | 158 | Upper Thames / Wimbleball | MasE | 12:06.0 | 13 | 67 | Upper Thames / Wimbleball | 1 of 3 | MasE |
68= | 3 | St Paul's School (Parson) | J15 | 12:08.2 | 9 | 68= | St Paul's School | 1 of 14 | J15 |
68= | 104 | Marlow (Jackson) | Op Int 2 | 12:08.2 | 5 | 68= | Marlow | 4 of 16 | |
70 | 64 | City of Bristol (Winters) | Op Int 1 | 12:08.4 | 4 | 70 | City of Bristol | 11 of 13 | |
71 | 144 | Eton College | J16 | 12:08.9 | 8 | 71 | Eton College | 6 of 14 | |
72 | 127 | Upper Thames (Ryman-King) | W Champ | 12:09.3 | 20 | 72 | Upper Thames | 3 of 8 | |
73 | 122 | London (Griffiths) | W Champ | 12:10.6 | 20 | 73 | London | 4 of 8 | |
74 | 56 | London (Campbell-Williams) | Op Int 1 | 12:12.3 | 4 | 74 | London | 12 of 13 | |
75 | 90 | Kew House School (Butler) (Photo) | J18 | 12:12.5 | 7 | 75 | Kew House School | 21 of 29 | |
76 | 142 | St Edward's School (Brown) | J16 | 12:14.1 | 8 | 76 | St Edward's School | 7 of 14 | |
77 | 123 | Imperial College A | W Champ | 12:14.7 | 20 | 77 | Imperial College | 5 of 8 | |
78 | 60 | Reading (Leckey) | Op Int 1 | 12:15.0 P | 4 | 78 | Reading | 13 of 13 | |
79 | 8 | St Paul's School (Fezer Brown) | J15 | 12:15.6 | 9 | 79 | St Paul's School | 2 of 14 | |
80 | 206 | Henley (Weiser) | WJ18 | 12:16.1 | 25 | 80 | Henley | 1 of 24 | WJ18 |
81 | 137 | St Edward's School (Price) | J16 | 12:16.3 | 8 | 81 | St Edward's School | 8 of 14 | |
82 | 148 | London | MasBC (MasB) | 12:16.5 | 10 | 82 | London | See Handicap Results | |
83 | 208 | Marlow (Breeze) | WJ18 | 12:17.4 | 25 | 83 | Marlow | 2 of 24 | |
84= | 243 | Tideway Scullers | MasF | 12:20.0 | 14 | 84= | Tideway Scullers | 1= of 4 | MasF |
84= | 244 | UL Tyrian | MasF | 12:20.0 | 14 | 84= | UL Tyrian | 1= of 4 | MasF |
86 | 88 | Reading Blue Coat School (Hajek) | J18 | 12:22.0 P | 7 | 86 | Reading Blue Coat School | 22 of 29 | |
87 | 210 | Shiplake College | WJ18 | 12:22.8 P | 25 | 87 | Shiplake College | 3 of 24 | |
88 | 95 | King's School Canterbury | J18 | 12:23.5 | 7 | 88 | King's School Canterbury | 23 of 29 | |
89 | 150 | London (Grace) | MasBC (MasC) | 12:24.5 | 10 | 89 | London | See Handicap Results | |
90 | 120 | Sons of the Thames | Op Int 2 | 12:24.6 | 5 | 90 | Sons of the Thames | 5 of 16 | |
91 | 5 | King's College School X | J15 | 12:24.7 | 9 | 91 | King's College School | 3 of 14 | |
92= | 98 | Team Keane | J18 | 12:26.4 | 7 | 92= | Team Keane | 24 of 29 | |
92= | 119 | Pembroke College Oxford (Smith) | Op Int 2 | 12:26.4 | 5 | 92= | Pembroke College Oxford | 6 of 16 | |
94 | 112 | Imperial College Sch Of Med | Op Int 2 | 12:26.5 | 5 | 94 | Imperial College Sch Of Med | 7 of 16 | |
95 | 212 | St Edward's School (Evans) | WJ18 | 12:26.8 | 25 | 95 | St Edward's School | 4 of 24 | |
96 | 185 | Auriol Kensington (Shears) | Op Devel | 12:26.9 | 6 | 96 | Auriol Kensington | 2 of 21 | |
97 | 193 | Trinity College Oxford | Op Devel | 12:27.5 | 6 | 97 | Trinity College Oxford | 3 of 21 | |
98 | 93 | Nottingham and Union | J18 | 12:28.2 P | 7 | 98 | Nottingham and Union | 25 of 29 | |
99 | 105 | City of Oxford (Clark) | Op Int 2 | 12:28.9 | 5 | 99 | City of Oxford | 8 of 16 | |
100 | 129 | Lea (Martin) | W Champ | 12:29.6 | 20 | 100 | Lea | 6 of 8 | |
101 | 114 | Putney Town | Op Int 2 | 12:29.7 | 5 | 101 | Putney Town | 9 of 16 | |
102 | 159 | Crabtree | MasE | 12:29.8 | 13 | 102 | Crabtree | 2 of 3 | |
103 | 138 | Latymer Upper School 'Red' | J16 | 12:31.2 | 8 | 103 | Latymer Upper School | 9 of 14 | |
104 | 4 | Westminster School 1 | J15 | 12:31.3 | 9 | 104 | Westminster School | 4 of 14 | |
105 | 156 | Peterborough City | MasD | 12:31.4 | 12 | 105 | Peterborough City | 2 of 3 | |
106 | 110 | Auriol Kensington (Whitehead) | Op Int 2 | 12:31.9 | 5 | 106 | Auriol Kensington | 10 of 16 | |
107 | 111 | Lea (White) | Op Int 2 | 12:32.0 | 5 | 107 | Lea | 11 of 16 | |
108 | 134 | Radley College (Murphy) | J16 | 12:32.1 | 8 | 108 | Radley College | 10 of 14 | |
109 | 113 | Oriel College | Op Int 2 | 12:32.4 | 5 | 109 | Oriel College | 12 of 16 | |
110 | 107 | University College London (Bryant) | Op Int 2 | 12:32.6 | 5 | 110 | University College London | 13 of 16 | |
111 | 165 | Vesta (Surman) | W Senior | 12:32.9 | 21 | 111 | Vesta | 1 of 11 | W Senior |
112 | 100 | Fulham Reach | J18 | 12:33.5 P | 7 | 112 | Fulham Reach | 26 of 29 | |
113 | 109 | Cambridge 99 'Zapdos' | Op Int 2 | 12:33.6 | 5 | 113 | Cambridge 99 | 14 of 16 | |
114 | 164 | University of Bristol (Ogunbiyi) | W Senior | 12:33.9 | 21 | 114 | University of Bristol | 2 of 11 | |
115 | 192 | Warwick | Op Devel | 12:34.3 | 6 | 115 | Warwick | 4 of 21 | |
116= | 1 | Reading Blue Coat School | J15 | 12:34.5 | 9 | 116= | Reading Blue Coat School | 5 of 14 | |
116= | 162 | City of Bristol (Lewis) | W Senior | 12:34.5 | 21 | 116= | City of Bristol | 3 of 11 | |
118 | 195 | Royal Free & Univ Coll Med Sch | Op Devel | 12:35.5 | 6 | 118 | Royal Free & Univ Coll Med Sch | 5 of 21 | |
119 | 128 | Tideway Scullers (Donn) | W Champ | 12:36.3 | 20 | 119 | Tideway Scullers | 7 of 8 | |
120 | 215 | Godolphin & Latymer School (Topiol) | WJ18 | 12:36.6 | 25 | 120 | Godolphin & Latymer School | 5 of 24 | |
121 | 228 | Kingston Grammar School A | WJ18 | 12:36.7 | 25 | 121 | Kingston Grammar School | 6 of 24 | |
122 | 201 | St Hugh's College | Op Devel | 12:37.4 | 6 | 122 | St Hugh's College | 6 of 21 | |
123 | 207 | Surbiton High School (Crutchfield) | WJ18 | 12:37.9 | 25 | 123 | Surbiton High School | 7 of 24 | |
124 | 161 | Upper Thames (Jackson) | W Senior | 12:39.9 | 21 | 124 | Upper Thames | 4 of 11 | |
125 | 209 | Henley (Eltze) | WJ18 | 12:40.4 | 25 | 125 | Henley | 8 of 24 | |
126 | 83 | Eton College C | J18 | 12:40.6 | 7 | 126 | Eton College | 27 of 29 | |
127 | 231 | Henley | WJ16 | 12:43.3 | 26 | 127 | Henley | 1 of 11 | WJ16 |
128 | 198 | St Peter's College | Op Devel | 12:44.2 | 6 | 128 | St Peter's College | 7 of 21 | |
129 | 126 | Nottingham / Leicester | W Champ | 12:44.3 | 20 | 129 | Nottingham / Leicester | 8 of 8 | |
130 | 169 | Marlow (Franek) | W Senior | 12:44.8 | 21 | 130 | Marlow | 5 of 11 | |
131= | 125 | London (Bates) | W Champ | 12:46.0 | 20 | 131= | London | (time only) | |
131= | 171 | City of Oxford (Dunham) | W Senior | 12:46.0 | 21 | 131= | City of Oxford | 6 of 11 | |
133 | 194 | Furnivall (Northover) | Op Devel | 12:46.9 | 6 | 133 | Furnivall | 8 of 21 | |
134 | 167 | Upper Thames (Tijssen) | W Senior | 12:47.5 | 21 | 134 | Upper Thames | 7 of 11 | |
135 | 135 | Westminster School 2 | J16 | 12:47.9 | 8 | 135 | Westminster School | 11 of 14 | |
136 | 202 | Imperial College DD | Op Devel | 12:48.2 | 6 | 136 | Imperial College | 9 of 21 | |
137 | 168 | Derby | W Senior | 12:48.6 | 21 | 137 | Derby | 8 of 11 | |
138 | 216 | Marlow (Holloway) | WJ18 | 12:50.3 | 25 | 138 | Marlow | 9 of 24 | |
139 | 153 | London (Robinson) | MasBC (MasC) | 12:51.4 | 10 | 139 | London | See Handicap Results | |
140= | 94 | Kew House School (Atherton) | J18 | 12:52.8 | 7 | 140= | Kew House School | 28 of 29 | |
140= | 246 | Sons of the Thames | MasF | 12:52.8 | 14 | 140= | Sons of the Thames | 3 of 4 | |
142 | 260 | Tideway Scullers (Allen) | Women | 12:53.1 | 9999 | 142 | Tideway Scullers | (time only) | |
143 | 118 | Wallingford | Op Int 2 | 12:53.2 | 5 | 143 | Wallingford | 15 of 16 | |
144 | 141 | St Paul's School (Goetz) | J16 | 12:53.6 | 8 | 144 | St Paul's School | 12 of 14 | |
145 | 245 | Maidstone Invicta | MasF | 12:53.9 | 14 | 145 | Maidstone Invicta | 4 of 4 | |
146 | 255 | Vesta (Braunschmidt) | W Int 2 | 12:55.2 | 23 | 146 | Vesta | 1 of 11 | W Int 2 |
147 | 232 | Surbiton High School (Bruce) | WJ16 | 12:56.5 | 26 | 147 | Surbiton High School | 2 of 11 | |
148 | 87 | King's College School 'Mo' | J18 | 12:56.8 P | 7 | 148 | King's College School | (time only) | |
149 | 102 | Maidstone Invicta | J18 | 12:57.2 | 7 | 149 | Maidstone Invicta | 29 of 29 | |
150 | 191 | Vesta (Von Kaufmann) | Op Devel | 12:57.3 | 6 | 150 | Vesta | 10 of 21 | |
151 | 218 | Bedford Girls' School (Giles) | WJ18 | 12:58.1 | 25 | 151 | Bedford Girls' School | 10 of 24 | |
152 | 214 | Latymer Upper School | WJ18 | 12:58.8 | 25 | 152 | Latymer Upper School | 11 of 24 | |
153 | 154 | Marlow | MasBC (MasC) | 13:00.0 | 10 | 153 | Marlow | See Handicap Results | |
154 | 233 | Latymer Upper School | WJ16 | 13:00.2 | 26 | 154 | Latymer Upper School | 3 of 11 | |
155= | 146 | Monmouth School | J16 | 13:00.8 | 8 | 155= | Monmouth School | 13 of 14 | |
155= | 221 | Kew House School (Thurnham) | WJ18 | 13:00.8 | 25 | 155= | Kew House School | 12 of 24 | |
157 | 143 | Latymer Upper School 'Blue' | J16 | 13:02.7 | 8 | 157 | Latymer Upper School | 14 of 14 | |
158 | 108 | Curlew (Stasaitis) | Op Int 2 | 13:03.5 | 5 | 158 | Curlew | 16 of 16 | |
159 | 183 | Putney Town (Williams) | W Int 1 | 13:04.5 | 22 | 159 | Putney Town | 1 of 11 | W Int 1 |
160 | 184 | Cambridge 99 'Moltres' | Op Devel | 13:05.9 | 6 | 160 | Cambridge 99 | 11 of 21 | |
161 | 172 | Auriol Kensington (Reakes-Williams) | W Int 1 | 13:06.6 | 22 | 161 | Auriol Kensington | 2 of 11 | |
162 | 175 | London (Ellingham) | W Int 1 | 13:07.1 | 22 | 162 | London | 3 of 11 | |
163 | 178 | Cambridge 99 'Chansey' | W Int 1 | 13:08.2 | 22 | 163 | Cambridge 99 | 4 of 11 | |
164 | 220 | Monmouth School For Girls | WJ18 | 13:08.6 | 25 | 164 | Monmouth School For Girls | 13 of 24 | |
165 | 182 | Lea (Burley) | W Int 1 | 13:09.2 | 22 | 165 | Lea | 5 of 11 | |
166 | 263 | City of Cambridge A | Women | 13:09.7 | 9999 | 166 | City of Cambridge | (time only) | |
167= | 157 | Putney Town | MasD | 13:09.8 | 12 | 167= | Putney Town | 3 of 3 | |
167= | 204 | Marlow (Jakobsen) | Op Devel | 13:09.8 | 6 | 167= | Marlow | 12 of 21 | |
169 | 12 | St Paul's School (Maslaw) | J15 | 13:09.9 P | 9 | 169 | St Paul's School | 6 of 14 | |
170 | 170 | Wallingford | W Senior | 13:10.9 | 21 | 170 | Wallingford | 9 of 11 | |
171 | 13 | Team Keane | J15 | 13:11.5 | 9 | 171 | Team Keane | 7 of 14 | |
172 | 152 | Team Keane | MasBC (MasC) | 13:12.3 | 10 | 172 | Team Keane | See Handicap Results | |
173 | 151 | Oxford Academicals | MasBC (MasC) | 13:12.9 | 10 | 173 | Oxford Academicals | See Handicap Results | |
174 | 239 | Tideway Scullers | WJ16 | 13:13.1 | 26 | 174 | Tideway Scullers | 4 of 11 | |
175 | 226 | Barn Elms | WJ18 | 13:14.0 | 25 | 175 | Barn Elms | 14 of 24 | |
176 | 211 | Surbiton High School (Ryder) | WJ18 | 13:14.3 | 25 | 176 | Surbiton High School | 15 of 24 | |
177 | 176 | Mortlake Anglian & Alpha | W Int 1 | 13:14.4 | 22 | 177 | Mortlake Anglian & Alpha | 6 of 11 | |
178 | 227 | Bedford Modern School | WJ18 | 13:14.8 | 25 | 178 | Bedford Modern School | 16 of 24 | |
179 | 213 | Emanuel School A | WJ18 | 13:15.3 | 25 | 179 | Emanuel School | 17 of 24 | |
180 | 6 | Latymer Upper School (Mackie) | J15 | 13:15.6 | 9 | 180 | Latymer Upper School | 8 of 14 | |
181 | 254 | University of Bristol (Loyning) | W Int 2 | 13:16.3 | 23 | 181 | University of Bristol | 2 of 11 | |
182 | 234 | Putney High School (Doshi) | WJ16 | 13:16.6 | 26 | 182 | Putney High School | 5 of 11 | |
183 | 163 | Barnes Bridge Ladies 1 | W Senior | 13:17.5 | 21 | 183 | Barnes Bridge Ladies | 10 of 11 | |
184 | 188 | Vesta (Brendling) | Op Devel | 13:17.7 | 6 | 184 | Vesta | 13 of 21 | |
185= | 177 | Reading | W Int 1 | 13:18.9 | 22 | 185= | Reading | 7 of 11 | |
185= | 196 | Cambridge 99 'Lugia' | Op Devel | 13:18.9 | 6 | 185= | Cambridge 99 | 14 of 21 | |
187 | 237 | Godolphin & Latymer School | WJ16 | 13:20.2 | 26 | 187 | Godolphin & Latymer School | 6 of 11 | |
188 | 166 | Imperial College B | W Senior | 13:21.3 | 21 | 188 | Imperial College | 11 of 11 | |
189 | 253 | City of Bristol (Irons) | W Int 2 | 13:23.6 | 23 | 189 | City of Bristol | 3 of 11 | |
190 | 173 | Marlow (Hall) | W Int 1 | 13:24.1 | 22 | 190 | Marlow | 8 of 11 | |
191 | 262 | Curlew | Women | 13:25.5 | 9999 | 191 | Curlew | (time only) | |
192 | 190 | Bristol Ariel | Op Devel | 13:25.6 | 6 | 192 | Bristol Ariel | 15 of 21 | |
193 | 187 | Merton College | Op Devel | 13:26.9 | 6 | 193 | Merton College | 16 of 21 | |
194 | 251 | Tideway Scullers | MasGH (MasH) | 13:27.9 | 15 | 194 | Tideway Scullers | See Handicap Results | |
195 | 200 | Vesta (McClintock) | Op Devel | 13:28.7 | 6 | 195 | Vesta | 17 of 21 | |
196 | 249 | Bristol Ariel | MasGH (MasG) | 13:29.7 | 15 | 196 | Bristol Ariel | See Handicap Results | |
197 | 223 | Kingston Grammar School B | WJ18 | 13:30.0 | 25 | 197 | Kingston Grammar School | 18 of 24 | |
198= | 180 | Putney Town (Harrison) | W Int 1 | 13:30.6 | 22 | 198= | Putney Town | 9 of 11 | |
198= | 203 | University College London (Greiner) | Op Devel | 13:30.6 | 6 | 198= | University College London | 18 of 21 | |
200 | 261 | Vesta (Ni Chuireain) | W Int 2 | 13:31.3 | 23 | 200 | Vesta | 4 of 11 | |
201 | 267 | City of Cambridge C | W Int 2 | 13:31.7 | 23 | 201 | City of Cambridge | (time only) | |
202 | 21 | Henley | WJ15 | 13:32.6 | 27 | 202 | Henley | 1 of 10 | WJ15 |
203 | 189 | Pembroke College Oxford (Juraschko) | Op Devel | 13:33.2 | 6 | 203 | Pembroke College Oxford | 19 of 21 | |
204 | 15 | King's College School Y | J15 | 13:34.1 | 9 | 204 | King's College School | 9 of 14 | |
205= | 247 | Weybridge | MasGH (MasG) | 13:35.2 | 15 | 205= | Weybridge | See Handicap Results | |
205= | 258 | Auriol Kensington (Trimingham) | W Int 2 | 13:35.2 | 23 | 205= | Auriol Kensington | 5 of 11 | |
207 | 2 | Dulwich College (Govindan) | J15 | 13:35.3 | 9 | 207 | Dulwich College | 10 of 14 | |
208 | 256 | Imperial College Sch Of Med | W Int 2 | 13:38.3 | 23 | 208 | Imperial College Sch Of Med | 6 of 11 | |
209 | 283 | Pembroke College Oxford (Hall) | W Devel | 13:41.4 | 24 | 209 | Pembroke College Oxford | 1 of 20 | W Devel |
210 | 14 | Latymer Upper School (Tolis) | J15 | 13:42.8 | 9 | 210 | Latymer Upper School | 11 of 14 | |
211 | 18 | Surbiton High School (Shaw) | WJ15 | 13:43.0 | 27 | 211 | Surbiton High School | 2 of 10 | |
212 | 7 | Kew House School | J15 | 13:43.4 | 9 | 212 | Kew House School | 12 of 14 | |
213 | 179 | City of Oxford (Robinson) | W Int 1 | 13:44.2 | 22 | 213 | City of Oxford | 10 of 11 | |
214 | 160 | Thames Tradesmen's | MasE | 13:45.4 | 13 | 214 | Thames Tradesmen's | 3 of 3 | |
215= | 259 | Warwick | W Int 2 | 13:45.6 | 23 | 215= | Warwick | 7 of 11 | |
215= | 294 | Merton College | W Devel | 13:45.6 | 24 | 215= | Merton College | 2 of 20 | |
217 | 199 | Furnivall (Brown) | Op Devel | 13:46.0 | 6 | 217 | Furnivall | 20 of 21 | |
218 | 236 | Team Keane | WJ16 | 13:47.1 | 26 | 218 | Team Keane | 7 of 11 | |
219= | 16 | Dulwich College (Strong) | J15 | 13:48.2 | 9 | 219= | Dulwich College | 13 of 14 | |
219= | 271 | Walton | WMasBC (WMasC) | 13:48.2 | 28 | 219= | Walton | See Handicap Results | |
221 | 219 | Emanuel School B | WJ18 | 13:52.2 | 25 | 221 | Emanuel School | 19 of 24 | |
222 | 264 | Furnivall (Thorp) | W Int 2 | 13:53.7 | 23 | 222 | Furnivall | 8 of 11 | |
223 | 224 | Bedford Girls' School (Partridge) | WJ18 | 13:54.0 | 25 | 223 | Bedford Girls' School | 20 of 24 | |
224 | 252 | Mortlake Anglian & Alpha | MasGH (MasH) | 13:55.8 | 15 | 224 | Mortlake Anglian & Alpha | See Handicap Results | |
225 | 274 | Marlow | WMasD | 13:56.0 | 30 | 225 | Marlow | 1 of 3 | WMasD |
226 | 296 | Furnivall (Pridgeon) | W Devel | 13:58.0 | 24 | 226 | Furnivall | 3 of 20 | |
227 | 225 | Godolphin & Latymer School 'Dolphin 3' | WJ18 | 14:00.2 | 25 | 227 | Godolphin & Latymer School | 21 of 24 | |
228 | 285 | Maidstone Invicta | W Devel | 14:00.6 | 24 | 228 | Maidstone Invicta | 4 of 20 | |
229 | 290 | City of Cambridge B | Women | 14:00.8 | 9999 | 229 | City of Cambridge | (time only) | |
230 | 288 | Trinity College Oxford | W Devel | 14:01.4 | 24 | 230 | Trinity College Oxford | 5 of 20 | |
231 | 240 | Barn Elms | WJ16 | 14:02.0 | 26 | 231 | Barn Elms | 8 of 11 | |
232 | 181 | Barnes Bridge Ladies 2 | W Int 1 | 14:03.2 | 22 | 232 | Barnes Bridge Ladies | 11 of 11 | |
233= | 289 | Fulham Reach | W Devel | 14:03.9 | 24 | 233= | Fulham Reach | 6= of 20 | |
233= | 292 | Vesta (Popova) | W Devel | 14:03.9 | 24 | 233= | Vesta | 6= of 20 | |
235 | 273 | Putney Town | WMasBC (WMasC) | 14:06.7 | 28 | 235 | Putney Town | See Handicap Results | |
236 | 276 | Thames Tradesmen's | WMasD | 14:08.5 | 30 | 236 | Thames Tradesmen's | 2 of 3 | |
237 | 266 | Auriol Kensington (Hay) | W Int 2 | 14:10.0 | 23 | 237 | Auriol Kensington | 9 of 11 | |
238 | 280 | Oriel College | W Devel | 14:10.1 | 24 | 238 | Oriel College | 8 of 20 | |
239 | 235 | Surbiton High School (Reincecke) | WJ16 | 14:10.8 | 26 | 239 | Surbiton High School | 9 of 11 | |
240 | 265 | King's College London | W Int 2 | 14:12.6 | 23 | 240 | King's College London | 10 of 11 | |
241 | 248 | Putney Town | MasF | 14:13.5 | 14 | 241 | Putney Town | (time only) | |
242 | 238 | Putney High School (Iskefyeli) | WJ16 | 14:16.7 | 26 | 242 | Putney High School | 10 of 11 | |
243 | 23 | Wimbledon High School | WJ15 | 14:18.6 | 27 | 243 | Wimbledon High School | 3 of 10 | |
244 | 269 | Bristol Ariel | WMasBC (WMasB) | 14:19.5 | 28 | 244 | Bristol Ariel | See Handicap Results | |
245 | 19 | Team Keane (Mackernan) | WJ15 | 14:20.3 | 27 | 245 | Team Keane | 4 of 10 | |
246 | 282 | Royal Free & Univ Coll Med Sch | W Devel | 14:28.4 | 24 | 246 | Royal Free & Univ Coll Med Sch | 9 of 20 | |
247 | 284 | Cambridge 99 'Jigglypuff' | W Devel | 14:28.7 | 24 | 247 | Cambridge 99 | 10 of 20 | |
248 | 229 | Sydenham High School | WJ18 | 14:30.9 | 25 | 248 | Sydenham High School | 22 of 24 | |
249 | 17 | St Paul's School (Abbas) | J15 | 14:31.1 P | 9 | 249 | St Paul's School | 14 of 14 | |
250 | 270 | Team Keane | WMasBC (WMasB) | 14:31.6 | 28 | 250 | Team Keane | See Handicap Results | |
251 | 242 | Bedford Girls' School | WJ16 | 14:31.7 | 26 | 251 | Bedford Girls' School | 11 of 11 | |
252 | 22 | Surbiton High School (Pacatte) | WJ15 | 14:33.4 | 27 | 252 | Surbiton High School | 5 of 10 | |
253 | 217 | Surbiton High School (Haque) | WJ18 | 14:34.8 | 25 | 253 | Surbiton High School | 23 of 24 | |
254 | 27 | Surbiton High School (Sharma) | WJ15 | 14:38.3 | 27 | 254 | Surbiton High School | 6 of 10 | |
255 | 272 | Marlow | WMasBC (WMasC) | 14:40.7 | 28 | 255 | Marlow | See Handicap Results | |
256 | 278 | Maidstone Invicta | WMasEF (WMasE) | 14:41.7 | 31 | 256 | Maidstone Invicta | See Handicap Results | |
257 | 250 | Guildford | MasGH (MasG) | 14:42.2 | 15 | 257 | Guildford | See Handicap Results | |
258 | 230 | Kew House School (Pell) | WJ18 | 14:44.5 | 25 | 258 | Kew House School | 24 of 24 | |
259 | 205 | City of Bristol (Greenwood) | Op Devel | 14:44.6 | 6 | 259 | City of Bristol | 21 of 21 | |
260 | 286 | Monmouth School For Girls | W Devel | 14:46.0 | 24 | 260 | Monmouth School For Girls | 11 of 20 | |
261 | 300 | Imperial College C | W Devel | 14:49.7 | 24 | 261 | Imperial College | 12 of 20 | |
262 | 275 | Weybridge | WMasD | 14:53.0 | 30 | 262 | Weybridge | 3 of 3 | |
263 | 297 | St Hugh's College | W Devel | 14:58.0 | 24 | 263 | St Hugh's College | 13 of 20 | |
264 | 20 | Latymer Upper School 'White' | WJ15 | 15:03.4 | 27 | 264 | Latymer Upper School | 7 of 10 | |
265 | 281 | St Edmund Hall | W Devel | 15:05.1 | 24 | 265 | St Edmund Hall | 14 of 20 | |
266 | 287 | City of Oxford (Boulos) | W Devel | 15:05.9 | 24 | 266 | City of Oxford | 15 of 20 | |
267 | 26 | Team Keane (Roff) | WJ15 | 15:13.0 | 27 | 267 | Team Keane | 8 of 10 | |
268 | 25 | Sydenham High School | WJ15 | 15:16.0 | 27 | 268 | Sydenham High School | 9 of 10 | |
269 | 291 | Pembroke College Oxford (Kuper) | W Devel | 15:18.3 | 24 | 269 | Pembroke College Oxford | 16 of 20 | |
270 | 293 | Falcon | W Devel | 15:22.3 | 24 | 270 | Falcon | 17 of 20 | |
271 | 279 | Marlow | WMasEF (WMasF) | 15:27.1 | 31 | 271 | Marlow | See Handicap Results | |
272 | 268 | Barnes Bridge Ladies 3 | W Int 2 | 15:31.6 | 23 | 272 | Barnes Bridge Ladies | 11 of 11 | |
273 | 295 | University College London (Hashimoto-Cullen) | W Devel | 15:42.8 | 24 | 273 | University College London | 18 of 20 | |
274 | 24 | Latymer Upper School 'Blue' | WJ15 | 15:44.2 | 27 | 274 | Latymer Upper School | 10 of 10 | |
275 | 299 | Vesta (Herrera) | W Devel | 15:44.4 | 24 | 275 | Vesta | 19 of 20 | |
276 | 298 | City of Bristol (Ferguson) | W Devel | 16:29.4 | 24 | 276 | City of Bristol | 20 of 20 | |
9 | Shiplake College | J15 | Scr. | 9 | Z009 | Shiplake College | |||
10 | Dulwich College (Gulati) | J15 | Scr. | 9 | Z010 | Dulwich College | |||
11 | Westminster School 2 | J15 | Scr. | 9 | Z011 | Westminster School | |||
28 | Latymer Upper School 'Silver' | WJ15 | DNS | 27 | Z028 | Latymer Upper School | |||
53 | Tideway Scullers (Murray) | Op Int 1 | Disq. | 4 | Z053 | Tideway Scullers | |||
55 | Upper Thames (Leech) (Photo) | Op Int 1 | Disq. | 4 | Z055 | Upper Thames | |||
79 | Westminster School 2 | J18 | Scr. | 7 | Z079 | Westminster School | |||
84 | Reading Blue Coat School (Patel) | J18 | DNS | 7 | Z084 | Reading Blue Coat School | |||
92 | Bedford Modern School | J18 | Scr. | 7 | Z092 | Bedford Modern School | |||
97 | Shiplake College (Dransfield) | J18 | Scr. | 7 | Z097 | Shiplake College | |||
99 | Emanuel School (Bieber) | J18 | DNS | 7 | Z099 | Emanuel School | |||
101 | Kingston Grammar School | J18 | Scr. | 7 | Z101 | Kingston Grammar School | |||
106 | Vesta (Treherne Pollock) | Op Int 2 | Disq. | 5 | Z106 | Vesta | |||
116 | Vesta (Pilgrim) | Op Int 2 | Disq. | 5 | Z116 | Vesta | |||
139 | King's College School 2 | J16 | Scr. | 8 | Z139 | King's College School | |||
140 | Dulwich College (Chilton) | J16 | Scr. | 8 | Z140 | Dulwich College | |||
145 | Dulwich College (Potts) | J16 | Scr. | 8 | Z145 | Dulwich College | |||
149 | Crabtree | MasBC (MasC) | Disq. | 10 | Z149 | Crabtree | |||
174 | University College London (Cozens) | W Int 1 | DNS | 22 | Z174 | University College London | |||
186 | Reading (Thom) | Op Devel | Scr. | 6 | Z186 | Reading | |||
222 | St Edward's School (Baker) | WJ18 | Scr. | 25 | Z222 | St Edward's School | |||
241 | Surbiton High School (Child) | WJ16 | Scr. | 26 | Z241 | Surbiton High School | |||
257 | Sons of the Thames | W Int 2 | Scr. | 23 | Z257 | Sons of the Thames | |||
277 | Putney Town | WMasD | DNS | 30 | Z277 | Putney Town |
P against a crew denotes a time penalty has been applied.
(time only) in blue normally indicates ineligiblity for a pennant due to a change in category or a crew substitution greater than 50% after the start order was published.
Crew 12 - St Paul's School (Maslaw) J15 were penalised for arriving late at the start.
Crew 17 - St Paul's School (Abbas) J15 were penalised for arriving late at the start.
Crew 36 - Leander Op Champ were penalised for rowing firm in the marshalling area.
Crew 43 - Vesta (Miscampbell) Op Senior were penalised for rowing firm in the marshalling area.
Crew 44 - Thames (Cannons) Op Senior were penalised for arriving late at the start.
Crew 51 - Derby Op Int 1 were penalised for rowing firm in the marshalling area.
Crew 53 - Tideway Scullers (Murray) Op Int 1 were disqualified for racing with a crew that was inconsistent with their entry form.
Crew 55 - Upper Thames (Leech) Op Int 1 were disqualified for racing with a crew that was inconsistent with their entry form.
Crew 58 - Cambridge 99 (Articuno) Op Int 1 were penalised for arriving late at the start.
Crew 60 - Reading (Leckey) Op Int 1 were penalised for arriving late at the start.
Crew 74 - Reading Blue Coat School (Otenko) J18 were penalised for arriving late at the start.
Crew 87 - King's College School Mo J18 were penalised for arriving late at the start.
Crew 88 - Reading Blue Coat School (Hajek) J18 were penalised for arriving late at the start.
Crew 93 - Nottingham and Union J18 were penalised for arriving late at the start.
Crew 100 - Fulham Reach J18 were penalised for arriving late at the start.
Crew 106 - Vesta (Treherne Pollock) Op Int 2 were disqualified for racing with a crew that was inconsistent with their entry form.
Crew 116 - Vesta (Pilgrim) Op Int 2 were disqualified for racing with a crew that was inconsistent with their entry form.
Crew 149 - Crabtree MasC were disqualified for racing with a crew that was inconsistent with their entry form.
Crew 210 - Shiplake College WJ18 were penalised for slotting in.