«—— Scroll to view full table width——»
Posn. |
Start |
Crew |
Category |
Time |
Hide |
Hide |
Hide |
Cat. Posn. |
Pennant Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Oxford Brookes University A | Op Champ | 13:25.9 | 2 | 1 | Oxford Brookes University | 1 of 13 | Overall & Op Champ |
2 | 6 | Oxford Brookes University B | Op Champ | 13:54.1 | 2 | 2 | Oxford Brookes University | 2 of 13 | |
3 | 12 | Oxford Brookes University D | Op Champ | 14:00.8 | 2 | 3 | Oxford Brookes University | 3 of 13 | |
4 | 1 | Imperial College A | Op Champ | 14:01.2 | 2 | 4 | Imperial College | 4 of 13 | |
5 | 9 | Oxford Brookes University C | Op Champ | 14:01.8 | 2 | 5 | Oxford Brookes University | 5 of 13 | |
6 | 2 | University of London A | Op Champ | 14:04.5 | 2 | 6 | University of London | 6 of 13 | |
7 | 5 | City of Oxford College | Op Champ | 14:10.1 | 2 | 7 | City of Oxford College | 7 of 13 | |
8 | 47 | Oxford Brookes University E | Op Int 1 | 14:15.5 | 4 | 8 | Oxford Brookes University | 1 of 12 | Op Int 1 |
9 | 89 | Henley | Op Int 2 | 14:18.8 | 5 | 9 | Henley | (time only) | |
10 | 93 | Granta | Op Int 2 | 14:22.2 | 5 | 10 | Granta | 1 of 11 | Op Int 2 |
11 | 13 | Oxford University Lwt 1 | Op Champ | 14:25.6 | 2 | 11 | Oxford University Lwt | 8 of 13 | |
12 | 17 | Isis | Op Senior | 14:26.0 | 3 | 12 | Isis | 1 of 9 | Op Senior |
13 | 29 | Shiplake College (Focosi) | J18 | 14:26.2 | 7 | 13 | Shiplake College | 1 of 17 | J18 |
14 | 18 | Upper Thames | Op Senior | 14:26.3 | 3 | 14 | Upper Thames | 2 of 9 | |
15 | 7 | King's College School | Op Champ | 14:26.6 | 2 | 15 | King's College School | 9 of 13 | |
16 | 43 | City of Bristol (Wadsworth) | Op Int 1 | 14:28.6 | 4 | 16 | City of Bristol | 2 of 12 | |
17 | 10 | Imperial College B | Op Champ | 14:31.8 | 2 | 17 | Imperial College | 10 of 13 | |
18 | 4 | St Paul's School | Op Champ | 14:32.5 | 2 | 18 | St Paul's School | 11 of 13 | |
19 | 32 | St Edward's School (Byas) | J18 | 14:34.4 | 7 | 19 | St Edward's School | 2 of 17 | |
20 | 23 | Westminster School 'Red' | J18 | 14:34.7 | 7 | 20 | Westminster School | 3 of 17 | |
21 | 8 | Kingston 1 | Op Champ | 14:35.8 | 2 | 21 | Kingston | 12 of 13 | |
22 | 25 | Radley College (Nielsen) | J18 | 14:36.3 | 7 | 22 | Radley College | 4 of 17 | |
23 | 16 | University of Bristol (Smith) | Op Senior | 14:36.9 | 3 | 23 | University of Bristol | 3 of 9 | |
24= | 33 | Hampton School | J18 | 14:37.3 | 7 | 24= | Hampton School | 5 of 17 | |
24= | 19 | London A | Op Senior | 14:37.3 | 3 | 24= | London | 4 of 9 | |
26 | 15 | Lea (Skinner) | Op Senior | 14:40.0 | 3 | 26 | Lea | 5 of 9 | |
27 | 14 | Quintin 1 | Op Senior | 14:40.5 P | 3 | 27 | Quintin | 6 of 9 | |
28 | 24 | Shiplake College (Boret) | J18 | 14:41.2 | 7 | 28 | Shiplake College | 6 of 17 | |
29 | 11 | University of London B | Op Champ | 14:41.4 | 2 | 29 | University of London | 13 of 13 | |
30 | 51 | City of Bristol (Scrimshaw) | Op Int 1 | 14:46.2 | 4 | 30 | City of Bristol | 3 of 12 | |
31 | 37 | St Edward's School (Drennan) | J18 | 14:47.2 | 7 | 31 | St Edward's School | 7 of 17 | |
32 | 21 | Molesey | Op Senior | 14:51.7 | 3 | 32 | Molesey | 7 of 9 | |
33 | 44 | University of London C | Op Int 1 | 14:53.1 | 4 | 33 | University of London | 4 of 12 | |
34 | 45 | Marlow (Mitchell) | Op Int 1 | 14:53.2 | 4 | 34 | Marlow | 5 of 12 | |
35 | 54 | Vesta (Cazzoli) | Op Int 1 | 14:53.6 | 4 | 35 | Vesta | 6 of 12 | |
36 | 48 | Vesta (Webb) | Op Int 1 | 14:54.1 | 4 | 36 | Vesta | 7 of 12 | |
37 | 95 | University of Bristol (Jain) | Op Int 2 | 14:57.5 | 5 | 37 | University of Bristol | 2 of 11 | |
38 | 90 | Nottingham | Op Int 2 | 14:58.4 | 5 | 38 | Nottingham | 3 of 11 | |
39 | 46 | London B | Op Int 1 | 15:01.8 | 4 | 39 | London | 8 of 12 | |
40 | 115 | Upper Thames | MasDE (MasD) | 15:02.0 | 12 | 40 | Upper Thames | See Handicap Results | |
41 | 57 | University of London A | W Champ | 15:02.6 | 20 | 41 | University of London | 1 of 10 | Fastest women & W Champ |
42 | 59 | Oxford Brookes University (Ferguson) | W Champ | 15:03.9 | 20 | 42 | Oxford Brookes University | 2 of 10 | |
43 | 94 | Marlow (McCoriston) | Op Int 2 | 15:04.2 | 5 | 43 | Marlow | 4 of 11 | |
44 | 26 | St Paul's School | J18 | 15:05.3 | 7 | 44 | St Paul's School | 8 of 17 | |
45 | 92 | Imperial College C | Op Int 2 | 15:06.4 | 5 | 45 | Imperial College | 5 of 11 | |
46 | 67 | King's College School 'Reds' | J16 | 15:07.4 | 8 | 46 | King's College School | 1 of 10 | J16 |
47 | 30 | St George's College 'Politesse' | J18 | 15:08.8 | 7 | 47 | St George's College | 9 of 17 | |
48 | 22 | Oxford University Lwt 2 | Op Senior | 15:10.2 | 3 | 48 | Oxford University Lwt | 8 of 9 | |
49 | 75 | Shiplake College | J16 | 15:11.6 | 8 | 49 | Shiplake College | 2 of 10 | |
50 | 52 | Putney Town | Op Int 1 | 15:11.9 | 4 | 50 | Putney Town | 9 of 12 | |
51 | 34 | Reading Blue Coat School | J18 | 15:13.4 | 7 | 51 | Reading Blue Coat School | 10 of 17 | |
52 | 101 | Lea (Smith) | Op Int 2 | 15:14.0 | 5 | 52 | Lea | 6 of 11 | |
53 | 61 | Oxford University Women A | W Champ | 15:14.1 | 20 | 53 | Oxford University Women | 3 of 10 | |
54 | 27 | Latymer Upper School | J18 | 15:14.3 | 7 | 54 | Latymer Upper School | 11 of 17 | |
55 | 83 | London (Van Tiel) | MasC | 15:16.9 | 11 | 55 | London | 1 of 7 | MasC |
56 | 103 | King's College Cambridge | Op Int 2 | 15:17.7 | 5 | 56 | King's College Cambridge | 7 of 11 | |
57 | 53 | Curlew | Op Int 1 | 15:19.5 | 4 | 57 | Curlew | 10 of 12 | |
58 | 80 | London | MasB | 15:20.7 | 10 | 58 | London | 1 of 3 | MasB |
59 | 60 | Cambridge University Women (Simkens) | W Champ | 15:21.0 | 20 | 59 | Cambridge University Women | 4 of 10 | |
60 | 79 | Vesta | MasB | 15:21.2 | 10 | 60 | Vesta | 2 of 3 | |
61 | 20 | Kingston 2 | Op Senior | 15:23.1 P | 3 | 61 | Kingston | 9 of 9 | |
62 | 39 | Emanuel School | J18 | 15:23.5 | 7 | 62 | Emanuel School | 12 of 17 | |
63 | 104 | University of London B | W Senior | 15:23.8 | 21 | 63 | University of London | 1 of 11 | W Senior |
64 | 100 | Oriel College Oxford | Op Int 2 | 15:24.5 | 5 | 64 | Oriel College Oxford | 8 of 11 | |
65 | 50 | University of Warwick (Parr) | Op Int 1 | 15:27.6 | 4 | 65 | University of Warwick | 11 of 12 | |
66 | 36 | Bedford Modern School 1 | J18 | 15:29.0 | 7 | 66 | Bedford Modern School | 13 of 17 | |
67 | 82 | Upper Thames | MasC | 15:29.6 P | 11 | 67 | Upper Thames | 2 of 7 | |
68 | 72 | St Paul's School (Harker) | J16 | 15:30.2 | 8 | 68 | St Paul's School | 3 of 10 | |
69 | 49 | Auriol Kensington (Whitehead) | Op Int 1 | 15:30.9 | 4 | 69 | Auriol Kensington | 12 of 12 | |
70 | 28 | Westminster School 'White' | J18 | 15:31.2 | 7 | 70 | Westminster School | (time only) | |
71 | 84 | Lymington | MasC | 15:32.1 | 11 | 71 | Lymington | 3 of 7 | |
72 | 56 | City of Oxford College | W Champ | 15:32.8 | 20 | 72 | City of Oxford College | 5 of 10 | |
73 | 62 | Oxford Brookes University (Willford-Dutton) | W Champ | 15:35.6 | 20 | 73 | Oxford Brookes University | 6 of 10 | |
74 | 97 | Vesta (Townsend) | Op Int 2 | 15:36.3 | 5 | 74 | Vesta | 9 of 11 | |
75 | 179 | Headington School 'Row Farah' | WJ18 | 15:39.4 | 25 | 75 | Headington School | 1 of 17 | WJ18 |
76 | 68 | St Paul's School (Thorogood) | J16 | 15:40.3 | 8 | 76 | St Paul's School | 4 of 10 | |
77 | 134 | University of Warwick (Eyton) | Op Devel | 15:43.9 | 6 | 77 | University of Warwick | 1 of 19 | Op Devel |
78 | 136 | City of Bristol (Bastian) | Op Devel | 15:44.2 | 6 | 78 | City of Bristol | 2 of 19 | |
79 | 65 | Oxford University Women B | W Champ | 15:44.6 | 20 | 79 | Oxford University Women | 7 of 10 | |
80 | 70 | Latymer Upper School (Christie-Miller) | J16 | 15:48.8 | 8 | 80 | Latymer Upper School | 5 of 10 | |
81 | 175 | Marlow | WJ18 | 15:50.1 | 25 | 81 | Marlow | 2 of 17 | |
82 | 118 | Tideway Scullers | MasDE (MasE) | 15:51.1 | 12 | 82 | Tideway Scullers | See Handicap Results | |
83 | 132 | Cambridge University Women (Walker) | W Int 1 | 15:51.2 | 22 | 83 | Cambridge University Women | 1 of 9 | W Int 1 |
84 | 42 | 1863 | J18 | 15:51.4 | 7 | 84 | 1863 | 14 of 17 | |
85 | 110 | Molesey | W Senior | 15:53.3 | 21 | 85 | Molesey | 2 of 11 | |
86 | 35 | St George's College 'Doucer' | J18 | 15:53.6 | 7 | 86 | St George's College | 15 of 17 | |
87 | 133 | Oxford University Women's Lwt (Leckie) | W Int 1 | 15:58.5 | 22 | 87 | Oxford University Women's Lwt | 2 of 9 | |
88 | 73 | Reading Blue Coat School | J16 | 15:59.3 | 8 | 88 | Reading Blue Coat School | 6 of 10 | |
89 | 63 | Vesta (Orrell) | W Champ | 15:59.5 | 20 | 89 | Vesta | 8 of 10 | |
90 | 141 | Furnivall | Op Devel | 15:59.6 | 6 | 90 | Furnivall | 3 of 19 | |
91 | 116 | Peterborough City / Lincoln | MasDE (MasD) | 16:00.8 | 12 | 91 | Peterborough City / Lincoln | See Handicap Results | |
92 | 177 | Henley | WJ18 | 16:00.9 | 25 | 92 | Henley | 3 of 17 | |
93 | 117 | Upper Thames | MasDE (MasE) | 16:02.7 | 12 | 93 | Upper Thames | See Handicap Results | |
94 | 98 | London C | Op Int 2 | 16:03.1 | 5 | 94 | London | 10 of 11 | |
95 | 99 | King's College London | Op Int 2 | 16:05.3 | 5 | 95 | King's College London | 11 of 11 | |
96 | 105 | Imperial College 'W' | W Senior | 16:05.7 | 21 | 96 | Imperial College | 3 of 11 | |
97 | 113 | Nottingham (Beaumont) | W Senior | 16:07.0 | 21 | 97 | Nottingham | 4 of 11 | |
98 | 81 | Sons of the Thames | MasB | 16:08.4 | 10 | 98 | Sons of the Thames | 3 of 3 | |
99 | 130 | Nottinghamshire County | W Int 1 | 16:08.7 | 22 | 99 | Nottinghamshire County | 3 of 9 | |
100 | 126 | City of Oxford RC (Lefferts) | W Int 1 | 16:10.7 | 22 | 100 | City of Oxford RC | 4 of 9 | |
101 | 147 | University of Bristol (Hayes) | Op Devel | 16:11.0 | 6 | 101 | University of Bristol | 4 of 19 | |
102 | 171 | Shiplake College (Byca) | J15 | 16:11.4 | 9 | 102 | Shiplake College | 1 of 13 | J15 |
103 | 71 | King's College School 'Blues' | J16 | 16:11.5 | 8 | 103 | King's College School | 7 of 10 | |
104 | 31 | Shiplake College (Mulligan) | J18 | 16:11.6 | 7 | 104 | Shiplake College | 16 of 17 | |
105 | 107 | Auriol Kensington (Smith) | W Senior | 16:12.0 | 21 | 105 | Auriol Kensington | 5 of 11 | |
106 | 150 | Fulham Reach | Op Devel | 16:12.8 | 6 | 106 | Fulham Reach | 5 of 19 | |
107 | 41 | Bedford Modern School 2 | J18 | 16:13.8 | 7 | 107 | Bedford Modern School | 17 of 17 | |
108 | 140 | Auriol Kensington (Burmester) | Op Devel | 16:15.5 | 6 | 108 | Auriol Kensington | 6 of 19 | |
109 | 181 | Latymer Upper School | WJ18 | 16:16.2 | 25 | 109 | Latymer Upper School | 4 of 17 | |
110 | 87 | London (Kennedy) | MasC | 16:18.8 | 11 | 110 | London | 4 of 7 | |
111 | 176 | Tideway Scullers | WJ18 | 16:20.3 | 25 | 111 | Tideway Scullers | 5 of 17 | |
112 | 139 | London School of Economics | Op Devel | 16:21.2 | 6 | 112 | London School of Economics | 7 of 19 | |
113 | 114 | Oxford Brookes University (Goode) | W Senior | 16:21.7 | 21 | 113 | Oxford Brookes University | 6 of 11 | |
114 | 144 | Imperial Coll Sch of Medicine | Op Devel | 16:22.6 | 6 | 114 | Imperial Coll Sch of Medicine | 8 of 19 | |
115 | 162 | Shiplake College (Humphris) | J15 | 16:22.9 | 9 | 115 | Shiplake College | 2 of 13 | |
116 | 163 | St George's College (Woods) | J15 | 16:23.5 | 9 | 116 | St George's College | 3 of 13 | |
117 | 135 | Kingston (Morgan) | Op Devel | 16:23.6 | 6 | 117 | Kingston | 9 of 19 | |
118 | 106 | Marlow (Shaw) | W Senior | 16:23.9 | 21 | 118 | Marlow | 7 of 11 | |
119 | 187 | Headington School 'Usain Boat' | WJ18 | 16:25.4 | 25 | 119 | Headington School | 6 of 17 | |
120 | 169 | Westminster School | J15 | 16:26.6 | 9 | 120 | Westminster School | 4 of 13 | |
121 | 142 | Bristol Ariel | Op Devel | 16:27.2 | 6 | 121 | Bristol Ariel | 10 of 19 | |
122 | 178 | Lady Eleanor Holles School 'Grind' | WJ18 | 16:29.0 | 25 | 122 | Lady Eleanor Holles School | 7 of 17 | |
123 | 111 | Henley | W Senior | 16:30.3 | 21 | 123 | Henley | 8 of 11 | |
124 | 129 | City of Bristol (Lawson) | W Int 1 | 16:30.4 | 22 | 124 | City of Bristol | 5 of 9 | |
125 | 137 | London Otters (Hughes) | Op Devel | 16:31.4 | 6 | 125 | London Otters | 11 of 19 | |
126 | 108 | University of Bristol (Roe) | W Senior | 16:31.8 | 21 | 126 | University of Bristol | 9 of 11 | |
127 | 58 | Lea | W Champ | 16:33.1 | 20 | 127 | Lea | 9 of 10 | |
128 | 146 | Imperial College 'Nov M1' | Op Devel | 16:34.7 | 6 | 128 | Imperial College | 12 of 19 | |
129 | 194 | University of London C | W Int 2 | 16:34.9 | 23 | 129 | University of London | 1 of 11 | W Int 2 |
130 | 119 | Thames Tradesmen's | MasDE (MasE) | 16:35.9 | 12 | 130 | Thames Tradesmen's | (time only) | |
131= | 184 | Lady Eleanor Holles School 'Steam' | WJ18 | 16:36.5 | 25 | 131= | Lady Eleanor Holles School | 8 of 17 | |
131= | 138 | Oxford Academicals 'Red' | Op Devel | 16:36.5 | 6 | 131= | Oxford Academicals | 13 of 19 | |
133= | 234 | Oxford University Women's Lwt (Evans) | W Devel | 16:37.1 | 24 | 133= | Oxford University Women's Lwt | 1 of 17 | W Devel |
133= | 123 | Christchurch | MasDE (MasE) | 16:37.1 | 12 | 133= | Christchurch | See Handicap Results | |
135 | 64 | Mortlake Anglian & Alpha | W Champ | 16:37.2 | 20 | 135 | Mortlake Anglian & Alpha | 10 of 10 | |
136 | 180 | Surbiton High School 'Leonardo' | WJ18 | 16:38.1 | 25 | 136 | Surbiton High School | 9 of 17 | |
137 | 78 | Emanuel School | J16 | 16:38.5 | 8 | 137 | Emanuel School | 8 of 10 | |
138 | 121 | Broxbourne | MasDE (MasE) | 16:39.3 | 12 | 138 | Broxbourne | See Handicap Results | |
139 | 120 | Nottingham | MasDE (MasE) | 16:39.9 | 12 | 139 | Nottingham | See Handicap Results | |
140 | 76 | 1863 | J16 | 16:40.5 | 8 | 140 | 1863 | 9 of 10 | |
141 | 112 | Barnes Bridge Ladies A | W Senior | 16:43.8 | 21 | 141 | Barnes Bridge Ladies | 10 of 11 | |
142 | 125 | City of Bristol (Erith) | W Int 1 | 16:47.9 | 22 | 142 | City of Bristol | 6 of 9 | |
143 | 74 | Latymer Upper School (Rowland) | J16 | 16:49.4 | 8 | 143 | Latymer Upper School | 10 of 10 | |
144 | 85 | Kingston | MasC | 16:49.8 | 11 | 144 | Kingston | 5 of 7 | |
145 | 161 | Latymer Upper School (Milburn) | J15 | 16:51.6 | 9 | 145 | Latymer Upper School | 5 of 13 | |
146 | 151 | Imperial College 'Nov M2' | Op Devel | 16:52.3 | 6 | 146 | Imperial College | 14 of 19 | |
147 | 185 | Godolphin & Latymer School | WJ18 | 16:54.5 | 25 | 147 | Godolphin & Latymer School | 10 of 17 | |
148 | 211 | Headington School | WJ16 | 16:54.8 | 26 | 148 | Headington School | 1 of 6 | WJ16 |
149 | 156 | Tideway Scullers | MasG | 16:55.1 | 15 | 149 | Tideway Scullers | 1 of 5 | MasG |
150 | 207 | Henley | WJ16 | 16:55.6 | 26 | 150 | Henley | 2 of 6 | |
151 | 173 | St Paul's School (Russell) | J15 | 16:57.7 P | 9 | 151 | St Paul's School | 6 of 13 | |
152 | 164 | King's College School 'Dumpty' | J15 | 16:58.6 | 9 | 152 | King's College School | 7 of 13 | |
153 | 157 | Weybridge | MasG | 17:02.3 | 15 | 153 | Weybridge | 2 of 5 | |
154 | 170 | King's College School 'Humpty' | J15 | 17:02.5 | 9 | 154 | King's College School | 8 of 13 | |
155= | 219 | Surbiton High School 'Donatello' | WJ15 | 17:02.8 | 27 | 155= | Surbiton High School | 1 of 10 | WJ15 |
155= | 109 | Vesta (Farquharson) | W Senior | 17:02.8 | 21 | 155= | Vesta | 11 of 11 | |
157 | 124 | Curlew | W Int 1 | 17:03.3 | 22 | 157 | Curlew | 7 of 9 | |
158 | 165 | Reading Blue Coat School | J15 | 17:04.8 | 9 | 158 | Reading Blue Coat School | 9 of 13 | |
159 | 149 | Vesta (Lowe) | Op Devel | 17:06.0 | 6 | 159 | Vesta | 15 of 19 | |
160 | 159 | Mortlake Anglian & Alpha | MasG | 17:06.6 | 15 | 160 | Mortlake Anglian & Alpha | 3 of 5 | |
161 | 86 | Reading | MasC | 17:09.1 | 11 | 161 | Reading | 6 of 7 | |
162 | 208 | Marlow | WJ16 | 17:09.8 | 26 | 162 | Marlow | 3 of 6 | |
163 | 128 | London | W Int 1 | 17:10.1 | 22 | 163 | London | 8 of 9 | |
164 | 189 | Barn Elms / King's College School | WJ18 | 17:10.2 | 25 | 164 | Barn Elms / King's College School | 11 of 17 | |
165 | 182 | Emanuel School (Evans) | WJ18 | 17:12.4 | 25 | 165 | Emanuel School | 12 of 17 | |
166 | 183 | St Paul's Girls' School A | WJ18 | 17:13.3 | 25 | 166 | St Paul's Girls' School | 13 of 17 | |
167 | 158 | Derby / Derwent / Nottingham | MasG | 17:14.6 | 15 | 167 | Derby / Derwent / Nottingham | 4 of 5 | |
168 | 218 | Henley | WJ15 | 17:15.9 | 27 | 168 | Henley | 2 of 10 | |
169 | 152 | University of Bristol (Brown) | Op Devel | 17:16.5 | 6 | 169 | University of Bristol | 16 of 19 | |
170 | 153 | Tideway Scullers | MasF | 17:17.2 | 14 | 170 | Tideway Scullers | 1 of 3 | MasF |
171 | 191 | Bedford Modern School | WJ18 | 17:18.0 | 25 | 171 | Bedford Modern School | 14 of 17 | |
172 | 193 | Maidstone Invicta | W Int 2 | 17:19.9 | 23 | 172 | Maidstone Invicta | 2 of 11 | |
173 | 154 | Reading | MasF | 17:20.0 | 14 | 173 | Reading | 2 of 3 | |
174 | 167 | Emanuel School | J15 | 17:23.7 | 9 | 174 | Emanuel School | 10 of 13 | |
175 | 196 | Auriol Kensington (Hardwick) | W Int 2 | 17:29.0 | 23 | 175 | Auriol Kensington | 3 of 11 | |
176 | 131 | Kingston | W Int 1 | 17:30.1 | 22 | 176 | Kingston | 9 of 9 | |
177= | 201 | Vesta (McDermott) | W Int 2 | 17:30.8 | 23 | 177= | Vesta | (time only) | |
177= | 237 | University of Warwick (Waterstone) | W Devel | 17:30.8 | 24 | 177= | University of Warwick | 2 of 17 | |
179 | 166 | St Paul's School (Stephenson) | J15 | 17:33.8 | 9 | 179 | St Paul's School | 11 of 13 | |
180 | 127 | Thames (McQueen) | W Int 1 | 17:34.1 | 22 | 180 | Thames | (time only) | |
181 | 210 | Surbiton High School | WJ16 | 17:34.3 | 26 | 181 | Surbiton High School | 4 of 6 | |
182 | 232 | Broxbourne | WMasDE (WMasE) | 17:35.0 | 30 | 182 | Broxbourne | See Handicap Results | |
183 | 212 | Latymer Upper School | WJ16 | 17:38.6 | 26 | 183 | Latymer Upper School | 5 of 6 | |
184= | 168 | Latymer Upper School (Lucas) | J15 | 17:38.7 | 9 | 184= | Latymer Upper School | 12 of 13 | |
184= | 195 | Sons of the Thames | W Int 2 | 17:38.7 | 23 | 184= | Sons of the Thames | 4= of 11 | |
184= | 203 | City of Oxford RC (Mulligan-Smith) | W Int 2 | 17:38.7 | 23 | 184= | City of Oxford RC | 4= of 11 | |
187 | 155 | Putney Town | MasF | 17:39.5 | 14 | 187 | Putney Town | 3 of 3 | |
188 | 145 | London Otters (Davidson) | Op Devel | 17:40.8 | 6 | 188 | London Otters | 17 of 19 | |
189 | 238 | Nottingham Trent University | W Devel | 17:43.0 | 24 | 189 | Nottingham Trent University | 3 of 17 | |
190 | 213 | Putney High School | WJ16 | 17:44.1 | 26 | 190 | Putney High School | 6 of 6 | |
191 | 230 | Christchurch | WMasDE (WMasD) | 17:48.0 | 30 | 191 | Christchurch | See Handicap Results | |
192 | 227 | Lady Eleanor Holles School 'Red' | WJ15 | 17:48.2 | 27 | 192 | Lady Eleanor Holles School | 3 of 10 | |
193 | 122 | Team Keane | MasDE (MasE) | 17:49.5 | 12 | 193 | Team Keane | See Handicap Results | |
194 | 240 | Royal Free & Univ Coll Med Sch | W Devel | 17:53.9 | 24 | 194 | Royal Free & Univ Coll Med Sch | 4 of 17 | |
195= | 197 | Staines | W Int 2 | 17:58.8 | 23 | 195= | Staines | 6 of 11 | |
195= | 235 | Imperial College 'Nov W1' | W Devel | 17:58.8 | 24 | 195= | Imperial College | 5 of 17 | |
197 | 236 | Wolfson College Oxford 'Lupus non timet' | W Devel | 17:59.5 | 24 | 197 | Wolfson College Oxford | 6 of 17 | |
198 | 225 | Headington School | WJ15 | 18:00.0 | 27 | 198 | Headington School | 4 of 10 | |
199 | 143 | Oxford Academicals 'Black' | Op Devel | 18:04.9 | 6 | 199 | Oxford Academicals | 18 of 19 | |
200 | 231 | MAA / Kingston / BBL | WMasDE (WMasE) | 18:05.4 | 30 | 200 | MAA / Kingston / BBL | See Handicap Results | |
201 | 247 | London School of Economics | W Devel | 18:06.5 | 24 | 201 | London School of Economics | 7 of 17 | |
202 | 200 | Barnes Bridge Ladies B | W Int 2 | 18:06.7 | 23 | 202 | Barnes Bridge Ladies | 7 of 11 | |
203 | 242 | Royal Veterinary College | W Devel | 18:06.8 | 24 | 203 | Royal Veterinary College | 8 of 17 | |
204 | 222 | Godolphin & Latymer School | WJ15 | 18:08.2 | 27 | 204 | Godolphin & Latymer School | 5 of 10 | |
205 | 188 | Reading Blue Coat School | WJ18 | 18:09.4 | 25 | 205 | Reading Blue Coat School | 15 of 17 | |
206 | 199 | Marlow (Pollecutt-Gray) | W Int 2 | 18:11.0 | 23 | 206 | Marlow | 8 of 11 | |
207 | 204 | Twickenham | W Int 2 | 18:11.7 | 23 | 207 | Twickenham | 9 of 11 | |
208 | 239 | Globe | W Devel | 18:14.7 | 24 | 208 | Globe | 9 of 17 | |
209 | 88 | Parr's Priory | MasC | 18:17.9 | 11 | 209 | Parr's Priory | 7 of 7 | |
210 | 202 | Furnivall | W Int 2 | 18:23.2 | 23 | 210 | Furnivall | 10 of 11 | |
211 | 224 | St Paul's Girls' School | WJ15 | 18:23.4 | 27 | 211 | St Paul's Girls' School | 6 of 10 | |
212 | 190 | Emanuel School (Thwaites) | WJ18 | 18:25.8 | 25 | 212 | Emanuel School | 16 of 17 | |
213 | 241 | University of Bristol (Griffin) | W Devel | 18:25.9 | 24 | 213 | University of Bristol | 10 of 17 | |
214 | 205 | Wolfson College Oxford 'Canem Latrantem' | W Int 2 | 18:29.1 | 23 | 214 | Wolfson College Oxford | 11 of 11 | |
215 | 192 | St Paul's Girls' School (Granholm) | WJ18 | 18:34.3 | 25 | 215 | St Paul's Girls' School | 17 of 17 | |
216 | 228 | Surbiton High School 'Shredder' | WJ15 | 18:38.6 | 27 | 216 | Surbiton High School | 7 of 10 | |
217 | 246 | Oriel College Oxford | W Devel | 18:41.9 | 24 | 217 | Oriel College Oxford | (time only) | |
218 | 226 | Putney High School 'P' | WJ15 | 18:42.6 | 27 | 218 | Putney High School | 8 of 10 | |
219 | 229 | Team Keane | WMasDE (WMasD) | 18:43.5 | 30 | 219 | Team Keane | See Handicap Results | |
220 | 233 | Auriol Kensington (Dix) | W Devel | 18:50.8 | 24 | 220 | Auriol Kensington | 11 of 17 | |
221 | 216 | Putney Town | WMasBC (WMasC) | 19:01.7 | 29 | 221 | Putney Town | See Handicap Results | |
222 | 148 | Auriol Kensington (Kent) | Op Devel | 19:02.3 | 6 | 222 | Auriol Kensington | 19 of 19 | |
223 | 160 | Auriol Kensington | MasG | 19:06.0 | 15 | 223 | Auriol Kensington | 5 of 5 | |
224 | 220 | Putney High School H | WJ15 | 19:10.1 | 27 | 224 | Putney High School | 9 of 10 | |
225 | 249 | University of Bristol (Willett) | W Devel | 19:12.2 | 24 | 225 | University of Bristol | 12 of 17 | |
226 | 174 | St George's College (Reid) | J15 | 19:14.8 | 9 | 226 | St George's College | 13 of 13 | |
227 | 244 | Barts & The London | W Devel | 19:16.5 | 24 | 227 | Barts & The London | 13 of 17 | |
228 | 223 | Surbiton High School 'Master Splinter' | WJ18 | 19:21.2 | 25 | 228 | Surbiton High School | (time only) | |
229 | 250 | University of Warwick (Cheetham) | W Devel | 19:25.9 | 24 | 229 | University of Warwick | 14 of 17 | |
230 | 215 | Oxford Academicals | Women | 19:32.0 | 9999 | 230 | Oxford Academicals | (time only) | |
231 | 243 | Furnivall / Vesta | W Devel | 19:36.4 | 24 | 231 | Furnivall / Vesta | 15 of 17 | |
232 | 217 | Reading | WMasBC (WMasC) | 19:39.9 | 29 | 232 | Reading | See Handicap Results | |
233 | 245 | Imperial Coll Sch of Medicine | W Devel | 19:49.2 | 24 | 233 | Imperial Coll Sch of Medicine | 16 of 17 | |
234 | 221 | Lady Eleanor Holles School 'Black' | WJ15 | 20:25.8 | 27 | 234 | Lady Eleanor Holles School | 10 of 10 | |
235 | 248 | London Otters | W Devel | 21:15.3 | 24 | 235 | London Otters | 17 of 17 | |
38 | Radley College (Pearson) | J18 | Scr. | 7 | Z038 | Radley College | |||
40 | St George's College 'Zeal' | J18 | DNS | 7 | Z040 | St George's College | |||
55 | Cambridge University Women (Sayre) | W Champ | Scr. | 20 | Z055 | Cambridge University Women | |||
66 | Oxford Brookes University (Bloomer) | W Champ | Scr. | 20 | Z066 | Oxford Brookes University | |||
69 | Radley College | J16 | Scr. | 8 | Z069 | Radley College | |||
77 | Kew House School | J16 | Scr. | 8 | Z077 | Kew House School | |||
91 | Quintin 2 | Op Int 2 | DNF | 5 | Z091 | Quintin | |||
96 | Oxford Brookes University F | Op Int 2 | Scr. | 5 | Z096 | Oxford Brookes University | |||
102 | Wadham College Oxford | Op Int 2 | Scr. | 5 | Z102 | Wadham College Oxford | |||
172 | Latymer Upper School (Rees) | J15 | Scr. | 9 | Z172 | Latymer Upper School | |||
186 | Surbiton High School 'Raphael' | WJ18 | DNS | 25 | Z186 | Surbiton High School | |||
198 | Nottingham (Fielding) | W Int 2 | Scr. | 23 | Z198 | Nottingham | |||
206 | Wadham College Oxford | W Int 2 | Scr. | 23 | Z206 | Wadham College Oxford | |||
209 | Lady Eleanor Holles School | WJ16 | Scr. | 26 | Z209 | Lady Eleanor Holles School | |||
214 | Emanuel School | WJ16 | Scr. | 26 | Z214 | Emanuel School |
P against a crew denotes a time penalty has been applied.
(time only) in blue normally indicates ineligiblity for a pennant due to a change in category or a crew substitution greater than 50% after the start order was published.
Shiplake College were the winners of the Quintin Hogg Memorial Prize for boys with an aggregate time of 45 min. 49.2 sec.
Henley Rowing Club were the winners of the Quintin Hogg Memorial Prize for girls with an aggregate time of 50 min. 12.4 sec.
Crew 14 - Quintin 1 Op Senior were penalised for paddling firm in the marshalling area.
Crew 20 - Kingston 2 Op Senior were penalised for baulking another crew.
Crew 82 - Upper Thames MasC were penalised for fouling another crew.
Crew 173 - St Paul's School (Russell) J15 were penalised for racing in the inshore zone.