Quintin Head 2022 Start Order (Version 5)

University Post, Chiswick to Harrods Wharf — Saturday, 29th January 2022 at 1:00 pm

Quintin Hogg (1845-1903) - our founder

Choose sort order: Start OrderCrew Name

See Start Order Notes

Bow No.

Crew

Category

Boating Location

Hide

Hide

1Oxford Brookes University (Devereux)Op ChampBarn ElmsOxford Brookes University1
2Imperial College AOp ChampImperialImperial College2
3Thames (Phelps)Op Champ ScratchedThamesThames3
4Oxford Brookes University (Heywood)Op ChampBarn ElmsOxford Brookes University4
5Thames (Tawns)Op ChampThamesThames5
6Oxford Brookes University (Gilbey)Op Champ ScratchedBarn ElmsOxford Brookes University6
7Thames (Oliver)Op ChampThamesThames7
8London (Davis)Op ChampLondonLondon8
9King's College SchoolOp ChampKCSKing's College School9
10University of London (Figi)Op ChampULUniversity of London10
11Oxford University Lwt 'Oxford Lwt'Op ChampQuintinOxford University Lwt11
12University of London (Trevor)Op ChampULUniversity of London12
13Náutico Sevilla (Spain)Op ChampQuintinNáutico Sevilla (Spain)13
14City of Bristol (Stevens)Op SeniorCygnetCity of Bristol14
15Thames (Nelson)Op SeniorThamesThames15
16Oxford Brookes University (Mallet)Op SeniorBarn ElmsOxford Brookes University16
17London (Harrison)Op SeniorLondonLondon17
18HenleyOp SeniorCygnetHenley18
19St Paul's SchoolOp SeniorSt Paul'sSt Paul's School19
20Oxford UniversityOp SeniorWestminsterOxford University20
21Thames (Weatherly)Op SeniorThamesThames21
22University of Bristol (Uchida)Op SeniorQuintinUniversity of Bristol22
23Vesta AOp SeniorVestaVesta23
24Tideway ScullersOp SeniorTSSTideway Scullers24
25NottinghamOp Inter 1PTRCNottingham25
26Vesta BOp Inter 1VestaVesta26
27Abingdon SchoolOp Inter 1CygnetAbingdon School27
28Imperial College BOp Inter 1ImperialImperial College28
29City of Bristol (Saunders)Op Inter 1CygnetCity of Bristol29
30University of Bristol (Giles)Op Inter 1QuintinUniversity of Bristol30
31London (Russell)Op Inter 1LondonLondon31
32Oxford Brookes University (Cuddy)Op Senior (time only)Barn ElmsOxford Brookes University32
33Vesta COp Inter 1VestaVesta33
34City of Oxford (Kerswell-Jensen)Op Inter 1CygnetCity of Oxford34
35Oxford University Lwt 'Nephthys'Op Inter 1QuintinOxford University Lwt35
36Imperial College COp Inter 1ImperialImperial College36
37Maidstone InvictaOp Inter 1HSBCMaidstone Invicta37
38St Edward's School (Brangan)J18QuintinSt Edward's School38
39Radley College (German)J18St Paul'sRadley College39
40Eton College (Bell)J18St Paul'sEton College40
41Shiplake College 1J18QuintinShiplake College41
42St Paul's School (Marshall)J18St Paul'sSt Paul's School42
43Radley College (Van De Grift)J18St Paul'sRadley College43
44Reading Blue Coat School AJ18EmanuelReading Blue Coat School44
45Eton College (Johnstone)J18St Paul'sEton College45
46Shiplake College 2J18QuintinShiplake College46
47Radley College (Plumstead)J18St Paul'sRadley College47
48St George's College (Clarke)J18TSSSt George's College48
49Shiplake College 3J18QuintinShiplake College49
50King's College SchoolJ18KCSKing's College School50
51Westminster SchoolJ18WestminsterWestminster School51
52St Paul's School (Lavington)J18St Paul'sSt Paul's School52
53Reading Blue Coat School BJ18EmanuelReading Blue Coat School53
54St Edward's School (Maddox)Open (time only)QuintinSt Edward's School54
551863J18UL186355
56Nottingham and UnionJ18PTRCNottingham and Union56
57Dulwich College (Taylor)J18DulwichDulwich College57
58Emanuel School (Dammann Smith)J18EmanuelEmanuel School58
59St George's College (Kanaan)J18TSSSt George's College59
60Emanuel School (Mead)J18EmanuelEmanuel School60
61Dulwich College (3rd VIII)J18 ScratchedDulwichDulwich College61
62Kew House SchoolJ18QuintinKew House School62
63East India ClubOp Inter 2QuintinEast India Club63
64University of Bristol (Jones)Op Inter 2QuintinUniversity of Bristol64
65Dulwich CollegeOp Inter 2DulwichDulwich College65
66City of Oxford (Moore)Op Inter 2CygnetCity of Oxford66
67Auriol Kensington (Whyte)Op Inter 2AKAuriol Kensington67
68ReadingOp Inter 2CygnetReading68
69Imperial College DOp Inter 2ImperialImperial College69
70Auriol Kensington (Fishlock)Op Inter 2AKAuriol Kensington70
71Vesta DOp Inter 2 (time only)VestaVesta71
72London (Stace)Op Inter 2LondonLondon72
73Auriol Kensington (Lewis)Op Inter 2AKAuriol Kensington73
74Oxford Academicals (Frost)Op Inter 2PTRCOxford Academicals74
75Sons of the ThamesOp Inter 2SonsSons of the Thames75
76Pembroke College Cambridge 1Op Inter 2ULPembroke College Cambridge76
77City of Bristol (Wells)Op Inter 2 ScratchedCygnetCity of Bristol77
78Putney Town BOp Inter 2PTRCPutney Town78
147Putney Town AOp Inter 2PTRCPutney Town79
79Oxford University Women AW ChampImperialOxford University Women80
80Vesta 1W ChampVestaVesta81
81Oxford Brookes University (Furness)W ChampBarn ElmsOxford Brookes University82
82Thames (Eastwood)W ChampThamesThames83
83Tideway Scullers (Lindsay)W ChampTSSTideway Scullers84
84Oxford University Women BW ChampImperialOxford University Women85
85Thames (Wesselmann)W ChampThamesThames86
86London (Arthur)W ChampLondonLondon87
87University of London (Crocker)W ChampULUniversity of London88
88Thames (Hallett)W ChampThamesThames89
89University of London (Hollis)W ChampULUniversity of London90
90Oxford Brookes University (Colton)W SeniorBarn ElmsOxford Brookes University91
91Vesta 2W SeniorVestaVesta92
92Imperial College AAW SeniorImperialImperial College93
93Oxford Brookes University (Cannon)W SeniorBarn ElmsOxford Brookes University94
94Tideway Scullers (Armstrong)W SeniorTSSTideway Scullers95
95Mortlake Anglian & Alpha (Lloyd-Williams)W SeniorMAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha96
96Oxford Brookes University (Fletcher)W SeniorBarn ElmsOxford Brookes University97
97City of Bristol (Summers)W SeniorCygnetCity of Bristol98
98London (Cliff)W SeniorLondonLondon99
99Nottingham (Holden)W SeniorPTRCNottingham100
100City of Bristol (Harris)W Senior ScratchedCygnetCity of Bristol101
101St Paul's School (Bennison)J16St Paul'sSt Paul's School102
102Westminster SchoolJ16WestminsterWestminster School103
103King's College School AJ16KCSKing's College School104
104St Paul's School (Harker)J16St Paul'sSt Paul's School105
105Dulwich College (Ramakrishnan)J16DulwichDulwich College106
106King's College School BJ16KCSKing's College School107
1071863J16UL1863108
108Dulwich College (Khoo)J16DulwichDulwich College109
109MaidenheadJ16QuintinMaidenhead110
110London (Cannon)MasBCD (MasB)ULLondon111
111London (Grace)MasBCD (MasC)AKLondon112
112Upper Thames / London (Moneley)MasBCD (MasD)ThamesUpper Thames / London113
113Thames Tradesmen'sMasBCD (MasD)ULThames Tradesmen's114
114Upper Thames (Sutherland)MasBCD (MasD) ScratchedThamesUpper Thames115
115Peterborough CityMasECygnetPeterborough City116
116Tideway ScullersMasETSSTideway Scullers117
117Sons of the ThamesMasESonsSons of the Thames118
118MarlowMasEVestaMarlow119
119Mortlake Anglian & Alpha (Matteotti)W Inter 1MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha120
120Oxford University Women's LwtW Inter 1QuintinOxford University Women's Lwt121
121Thames (Bainbridge)W Inter 1ThamesThames122
122HenleyW Inter 1CygnetHenley123
123Thames (Wellington)W Inter 1ThamesThames124
124Putney TownW Inter 1PTRCPutney Town125
125Barnes Bridge Ladies 1W Inter 1CygnetBarnes Bridge Ladies126
126Auriol Kensington (Barber)W Inter 1AKAuriol Kensington127
127University of Bristol (Bothamley-Dakin)W Inter 1QuintinUniversity of Bristol128
128Nottingham (Povey)W Inter 1PTRCNottingham129
129Notts County Rowing AssnW Inter 1CygnetNotts County Rowing Assn130
130Wolfson College Oxford 'Byb'W Inter 1PTRCWolfson College Oxford131
131HenleyWJ18CygnetHenley132
132Lady Eleanor Holles School (Fatani)WJ18 ScratchedULLady Eleanor Holles School133
133Headington SchoolWJ18PHSHeadington School134
134Emanuel SchoolWJ18EmanuelEmanuel School135
135Surbiton High School 'Blake'WJ18PTRCSurbiton High School136
136Lady Eleanor Holles School (Bonner)WJ18 ScratchedULLady Eleanor Holles School137
137Godolphin & Latymer School AWJ18KCSGodolphin & Latymer School138
138Putney High SchoolWJ18PHSPutney High School139
139St Edward's SchoolWJ18QuintinSt Edward's School140
140Surbiton High School 'Tarantino'WJ18 ScratchedPTRCSurbiton High School141
141St Paul's Girls' SchoolWJ18TSSSt Paul's Girls' School142
142Godolphin & Latymer School BWJ18KCSGodolphin & Latymer School143
143Kew House SchoolWJ18QuintinKew House School144
144St George's CollegeWJ18TSSSt George's College145
145University of Warwick (Smith)Op DevelULUniversity of Warwick146
146Twickenham 'Hide'Op DevelThamesTwickenham147
148Oxford Academicals (Giordano)Op DevelPTRCOxford Academicals148
149Twickenham 'Seek'Op DevelThamesTwickenham149
150FurnivallOp DevelFurnivallFurnivall150
151Linacre College Oxford XOp DevelPTRCLinacre College Oxford151
152Magdalen College OxfordOp DevelDulwichMagdalen College Oxford152
153Nottingham / Nottingham Trent / RossOp DevelPTRCNottingham / Nottingham Trent / Ross153
154Bristol ArielOp DevelBarn ElmsBristol Ariel154
155University of Warwick (Jacques)Op DevelULUniversity of Warwick155
156CygnetOp DevelCygnetCygnet156
157MarlowOp DevelVestaMarlow157
158Linacre College Oxford YOp DevelPTRCLinacre College Oxford158
159New College OxfordOp DevelDulwichNew College Oxford159
160Putney Town (Fitzgerald)Op DevelPTRCPutney Town160
161Imperial College EOp DevelImperialImperial College161
162Pembroke College Cambridge 2Op DevelULPembroke College Cambridge162
163Royal Free & Univ Coll Med SchOp DevelULRoyal Free & Univ Coll Med Sch163
164Imperial College FOp DevelImperialImperial College164
165University of Bristol (Mahoney)Op DevelQuintinUniversity of Bristol165
166St Paul's School (Wild)J15St Paul'sSt Paul's School166
167Westminster School 'On'J15WestminsterWestminster School167
168Radley College (Lowrie)J15St Paul'sRadley College168
169Reading Blue Coat School AJ15EmanuelReading Blue Coat School169
170St Paul's School (Kalia)J15St Paul'sSt Paul's School170
171King's College School AJ15KCSKing's College School171
172St George's College (Butler)J15TSSSt George's College172
173Dulwich College (Skinner)J15DulwichDulwich College173
174Kew House SchoolJ15QuintinKew House School174
175Westminster School 'Off'J15 ScratchedWestminsterWestminster School175
176St Paul's School (Shabeeh)J15St Paul'sSt Paul's School176
177Dulwich College (Evans)J15DulwichDulwich College177
178Emanuel SchoolJ15EmanuelEmanuel School178
179St George's College (Shawyer)J15TSSSt George's College179
180King's College School BJ15KCSKing's College School180
181Radley College (Wenger)J15St Paul'sRadley College181
182Reading Blue Coat School BJ15EmanuelReading Blue Coat School182
183HenleyWJ16CygnetHenley183
184St Paul's Girls' School 'McCartney'WJ16TSSSt Paul's Girls' School184
185Lady Eleanor Holles SchoolWJ16 ScratchedULLady Eleanor Holles School185
186Putney High School AWJ16PHSPutney High School186
187Surbiton High School 'Mint 1'WJ16PTRCSurbiton High School187
188St Paul's Girls' School 'Lennon'WJ16TSSSt Paul's Girls' School188
189Headington SchoolWJ16PHSHeadington School189
190Putney High School BWJ16PHSPutney High School190
191Emanuel SchoolWJ16EmanuelEmanuel School191
192Godolphin & Latymer SchoolWJ16KCSGodolphin & Latymer School192
193Surbiton High School 'Mint 2'WJ16PTRCSurbiton High School193
194MaidenheadWJ18 (time only)QuintinMaidenhead194
195WeybridgeWMasCDE (WMasC)MAAWeybridge195
196Putney Town (Huddy)WMasCDE (WMasD)PTRCPutney Town196
197WeybridgeWMasCDE (WMasD)MAAWeybridge197
198Putney Town (McGregor-Macdonald)WMasCDE (WMasD)PTRCPutney Town198
199MarlowWMasCDE (WMasE)VestaMarlow199
200BroxbourneWMasCDE (WMasE)CygnetBroxbourne200
201WeybridgeMasFMAAWeybridge201
202Mortlake Anglian & AlphaMasFMAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha202
203Maidstone InvictaMasFHSBCMaidstone Invicta203
204Putney TownMasE (time only)PTRCPutney Town204
205Tideway ScullersMasGH (MasG)TSSTideway Scullers205
206Putney TownMasGH (MasG)PTRCPutney Town206
207Bristol ArielMasGH (MasG)Barn ElmsBristol Ariel207
208Bewl BridgeMasGH (MasH)MAABewl Bridge208
209Imperial College BBW Inter 2ImperialImperial College209
210Barnes Bridge Ladies 2W Inter 2CygnetBarnes Bridge Ladies210
211Oxford Academicals (Hazenbosch)W Inter 2PTRCOxford Academicals211
212Vesta 3W Inter 2VestaVesta212
213Twickenham (Granacher)W Inter 2ThamesTwickenham213
214Wolfson College Oxford 'Cliff'W Inter 2PTRCWolfson College Oxford214
215FurnivallW Inter 2FurnivallFurnivall215
216University of Warwick (Fryers)W Inter 2ULUniversity of Warwick216
217ReadingW Inter 2CygnetReading217
218Sons of the ThamesW Inter 2SonsSons of the Thames218
219King's College LondonW Inter 2TSSKing's College London219
220Twickenham (Edwards)W Inter 2ThamesTwickenham220
221University College Oxford 1W Inter 2ULUniversity College Oxford221
222Oxford Academicals (Noons)W Inter 2PTRCOxford Academicals222
223Surbiton High School 'Silver'WJ15PTRCSurbiton High School223
224Lady Eleanor Holles School (Peasnell)WJ15ULLady Eleanor Holles School224
225Godolphin & Latymer SchoolWJ15KCSGodolphin & Latymer School225
226Surbiton High School 'Green'WJ15PTRCSurbiton High School226
227Lady Eleanor Holles School (Murray)WJ15 ScratchedULLady Eleanor Holles School227
228St Paul's Girls' SchoolWJ15TSSSt Paul's Girls' School228
229Surbiton High School 'Grey'WJ15PTRCSurbiton High School229
230Emanuel SchoolWJ15EmanuelEmanuel School230
231HenleyWJ15CygnetHenley231
232Surbiton High School 'Mint'WJ15 ScratchedPTRCSurbiton High School232
233Auriol Kensington (Martin)W DevelAKAuriol Kensington233
234Royal Free & Univ Coll Med SchW DevelULRoyal Free & Univ Coll Med Sch234
235Barnes Bridge Ladies 3W DevelCygnetBarnes Bridge Ladies235
236Pembroke College Cambridge 1W DevelULPembroke College Cambridge236
237Wolfson College Oxford 'Linda'W DevelPTRCWolfson College Oxford237
238Vesta 4W DevelVestaVesta238
239Marlow (Franek)W DevelVestaMarlow239
240University of Bristol (Price Wickenden)W DevelQuintinUniversity of Bristol240
241University College Oxford 2W DevelULUniversity College Oxford241
242University of Warwick (Brown)W DevelULUniversity of Warwick242
243Marlow (Rhatigan)W DevelVestaMarlow243
244Auriol Kensington (Bishop)W Devel ScratchedAKAuriol Kensington244
245Oxford Academicals (Reboah)W DevelPTRCOxford Academicals245
246Linacre College Oxford 'Black'W DevelPTRCLinacre College Oxford246
247Pembroke College Cambridge 2W DevelULPembroke College Cambridge247
248Imperial College CCW DevelImperialImperial College248
249Linacre College Oxford 'Yellow'W DevelPTRCLinacre College Oxford249
250University of Bristol (Sheppard)W DevelQuintinUniversity of Bristol250

Back to top of list

Start Order Notes

Division 1: crews 1 to 50 will marshal on Surrey, upriver of Chiswick Bridge.

Division 2: crews 51 to 100 will marshal on Middlesex, upriver of Chiswick Bridge.

There will be a two minute gap before Division 3.

Division 3: crews 101 to 150 will marshal on Surrey, between Chiswick Bridge and Barnes Bridge.

Division 4: crews 151 to 200 will marshal on Middlesex, between Chiswick Bridge and Barnes Bridge.

There will be a two minute gap between crews 165 and 166.

Division 5: crews 201 to 250 will marshal on Surrey, downriver of Barnes Bridge.

There will be a two minute gap before Division 5.

VERSION 2 CHANGES:

Crews 3, 114 and 185 have scratched.

Crew 147 Putney Town category changes from Op Devel to Op Inter 2 and the crew will start between crews 78 and 79.

Crew 110 will now boat from UL, 111 will boat from AK and 159 will boat from Dulwich.

Crew 204 has changed category from MasF to Mas E and will row for time only.

VERSION 3 CHANGES:

Crews 61, 77, 100, 132, 136, 227 and 244 have scratched.

VERSION 4 CHANGES:

Crews 6, 140 and 232 have scratched.

Crew 32 Oxford Brookes University (Cuddy) category changes from Op Inter 1 to Op Senior (time only) as substitutions brought CRI to more than 125% of highest in band.

Crew 71 Vesta D will row for time only as they substituted more than half of their crew.

Crew 194 Maidenhead WJ16 category changes to WJ18 (time only) as they had to bring in an over-age substitute,

VERSION 5 CHANGES:

Crew 54 St Edward's School (Maddox) J18 changes category to Open (time only) - their coach had to step in as a substitute due to illness.

Crew 175 Westminster School 'Off' has scratched.

Go from here to:

Main Menu: