FISA World Masters, Hazewinkel, Belgium – Thursday 10th September to Sunday 13th September
- Masters G 8+: Tom Bishop (composite with Ardingly R.C. and Durham Amateur R.C.)
- Masters F 2x: Tom Bishop (with Charles Parry of Wallingford R.C.)
- Masters G 2x: Tom Bishop (with Charles Parry of Wallingford R.C.)
- Masters G 1x: Tom Bishop
- Mixed Masters F 2x: Tom Bishop (with Ailie Ord of Strathclyde Park R.C.)
Stourport Sprint Regatta – Sunday 9th August
- IM1 4x: Mark Chatwin, Rob Williams, Luke Moneley, Alex Miller
- Masters A 4+: Rob Williams (composite with Stourport BC)
Stourport Regatta – Saturday 8th August
- Mixed IM1 8+: Mark Chatwin, Rob Williams, Luke Moneley, Matt Denley (composite with Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC)
- IM1 4x: Mark Chatwin, Rob Williams, Luke Moneley, Matt Denley
- Mixed IM2 4x: Alex Miller, Luke Zakrzewski (composite with Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC)
- Masters A 4+: Mark Chatwin (composite with Stourport BC)
- Senior 1x: Jon Brown
Nordic Masters Open Championships, Copenhagen – Saturday 1st August to Sunday 2nd August
- Masters G 2x: Tom Bishop (with Colin Barratt of Ardingly RC)
- Masters G 1x: Tom Bishop
- Mixed Masters G 4x: Tom Bishop (with Birgith Sims, Colin Barratt and Merete Boldt)
- Mixed Masters F 2x: Tom Bishop (with Hilary Cook)
- Masters F 8+: Tom Bishop (composite with Ardingly RC, Drammen Roklubb, Kingston RC, Putney Town Rowing Club, Thames Rowing Club)
- Masters F 1x: Tom Bishop
- Mixed Masters F 4x: Tom Bishop (with Ali Boileau (Putney Town), Jackie Darling Barnes Bridge Ladies) and Birgith Sims (Kingston))
Henley Town and Visitors' Regatta – Saturday 1st August
- Senior 1x: Jon Brown
Henley Masters Regatta – Friday 10th July to Saturday 11th July
- Masters E 4-: Huw Jones, Steve Aquilina, Fred Jefferies, Richard Lonergan
- Masters F 4-: Andrew Bramah, Roger Hine, Geoff Peel, Jonathan Ferris
- Masters G 2x: Tom Bishop (composite with Charles Parry of Wallingford RC)
Barnes and Mortlake Regatta – Saturday 13th June
- IM3 4+: Nick Clay, Marc Knight, Ed Good, Will Golding, Jane Adams
- Masters E 1x: William Medlicott
British Rowing Masters Championships, Holme Pierrepont – Saturday 13th June to Sunday 14th June
- Masters E 8+: Huw Jones, Pete Meaney, Geoff Peel, Jonathan Ferris, Steve Aquilina, Richard Lonergan, Fred Jefferies, Ian Hyslop, Jane Adams
- Masters F 8+: Huw Jones, Roger Hine, Geoff Peel, Tom Bishop, Steve Aquilina, Richard Lonergan, Fred Jefferies, Ian Hyslop, Jane Adams
- Masters F 4-: Andrew Bramah, Roger Hine, Geoff Peel, Jonathan Ferris
- Mixed Masters E/F 4x-: Tom Bishop (composite with Eva Rankin (Loch Lomond), Helen McMillian and John Appleby (both Durham ARC))
- Masters G 2x: Tom Bishop (composite with Charles Parry of Wallingford RC)
- Masters G 1x: Tom Bishop
Putney Town Regatta – Saturday 16th May
- Novice 1x: Mark O'Brien
Nottingham City Regatta – Saturday 16th May
- Elite 4-: Alex Miller, Mike Ewing (composite with Alistair Webb (Molesey BC) and Bradley Jewitt (Thames RC))
- IM1 4+: Rob Williams, Jon Brown, Eoin McDonald, Max Murdock, Ailsa Gove
Borne @ Chiswick Bridge Regatta – Saturday 9th May
- WN 4+: Gemma Pugh, Ciara Fitzsimons, Hazel Wilson, Jemma Turner, John Peters
Bedford Spring Fours and Small Boats Head – Sunday 12th April
- IM2 4x: Luke Moneley, Matt Denley, Alex Miller, Mike Ewing
- Elite 2-: Alex Miller, Mike Ewing
- IM2 1x: Matt Denley
- IM3 1x: Mike Ewing
Vesta Veterans' Head of the River – Saturday 28th March
- Masters F 8+: Huw Jones, Roger Hine, Geoff Peel, Tom Bishop, Steve Aquilina, Richard Lonergan, Fred Jefferies, Ian Hyslop, Jane Adams
- Masters G 8+: Dick Findlay (Composite with Occoquan U.S.)
Heineken Roeivierkamp, Amsterdam, The Netherlands – Saturday 14th March to Sunday 15th March
- Masters F 8+: Geoff Peel, Roger Hine, Jonathan Ferris, Tom Bishop, Steve Aquilina, Richard Lonergan, Fred Jefferies, Ian Hyslop, Debbie Bregenzer
Hammersmith Head – Sunday 1st March
- Masters E/F/G 8+: Huw Jones, Roger Hine, Alan ("Willy") Almand, Pete Meaney, Geoff Peel, Steve Aquilina, Fred Jefferies, Richard Lonergan, Jane Adams
The Quintin Head – Saturday 31st January
- Masters E 8+: Huw Jones, Tom Bishop, Geoff Peel, Leif Jacobsen, Steve Aquilina, Richard Lonergan, Fred Jefferies, Ian Hyslop, Jane Adams
Derby Really Small Boats Head – Saturday 13th December
- J18 1x: Ashley Cowley
Vesta Scullers Head – Saturday 29th November
- IM3 1x: Mike Ewing
Teddington Head – Saturday 22nd November
- Masters A/B 1x: Mark Chatwin
- Masters D 1x: Steve Aquilina
- Masters G/H 1x: Geoff Potts
- Women's Masters B/C 1x: Indiajane Jeffery
Henley Sculls – Saturday 15th November
- IM2 1x: Mike Ewing
- IM3 1x: Mike Ewing
- Masters H/J 1x: Alan ("Willy") Almand
- WIM2 1x: Deborah Mallinson
Turin Silver Skiff, Turin, Italy – Sunday 9th November
- Masters G 1x: Tom Bishop
Kingston Small Boats Head – Saturday 8th November
- Women's Masters B 1x: Deborah Mallinson
Veteran Fours Head – Sunday 2nd November
- Masters E 4x-: Steve Aquilina, Charles Harrison, Leif Jacobsen, Ian Hyslop
- Masters E 4-: Huw Jones, Roger Hine, Fred Jefferies, Richard Lonergan
- Masters G 4-: Tom Bishop (composite with Charles Parry, Sean Morris, Colin Cusack - all Wallingford RC)
Marlow Long Distance Sculls – Saturday 25th October
- IM2 1x: Matt Denley
- Masters F 1x: Malcolm Cook
- Women's Masters B/C 1x: Deborah Mallinson
Weybridge Silver Sculls – Saturday 18th October
- Elite 1x: Mike Ewing (also the Silver Sculls as fastest overall single sculler)
- IM3 1x: Mike Ewing
- Masters G 1x: Geoff Potts
- Masters H 1x: Alan ("Willy") Almand
The Pairs Head – Saturday 4th October
- Elite 2-: Alex Miller, Mike Ewing
- Masters E 2x: Steve Aquilina, Ian Hyslop
- Masters E 2-: Tony Hynes, Leif Jacobsen
- Mixed Masters D 2x: Tom Bishop (Composite with Eva Bishop of MAABC)
Wallingford Long Distance Sculls – Saturday 27th September
- IM2 1x: Matt Denley
Isis Sculls – Saturday 20th September
- IM2 1x: Matt Denley