British Rowing Masters Championships, Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham – Saturday 10th June to Sunday 11th June
- Masters F 4-: John Ferrario, Tom Bishop, Steve Aquilina (with Charles Parry of Wallingford RC)
- Masters G 4+: Graham Bagnall, Bruce Lamka, Andrew Bramah, Jonathan Ferris, Hilary Cook
- Masters H 2x: Tom Bishop (with Charles Parry of Wallingford RC)
Twickenham Regatta – Saturday 27th May
- IM3 8+: Ed Roe, Jason Bowyer, Josh Healey Lapena, Huw Davies, Rob Forster, Richard Byrne-Smith, Kierhan Brown, Ian Caswell, Michael Wale
- Elite 1x: Jon Brown
- Masters G/H 1x: Malcolm Cook
Nottingham City Regatta – Saturday 13th May
- Senior 4+: Mark Chatwin, Rob Williams, Alex Miller, Max Murdock, Beks Chatwin
Borne @ Chiswick Bridge Regatta – Saturday 6th May
- Masters G 1x: Malcolm Cook
- Women's Masters B 1x: Beks Chatwin
Chiswick Amateur Regatta – Saturday 29th April
- Masters E 1x: William Medlicott
Vesta Veterans Head – Sunday 26th March
- Masters B 8+: Mark Chatwin (composite with London RC)
- Women's Masters B 8+: Beks Chatwin (composite with Claire McIntosh, Kate Grose, Helen Roberts (Molesey), Judith Schulz, Caroline Matthews, Elaine Johnstone, Andrea Finn, Brendan Desmond - all others TSS)
Kingston Head of the River – Saturday 18th March
- Masters E 8+: Huw Jones, Steve Aquilina, Fred Jefferies, Leif Jacobsen (composite with Jeremy Page, Julian Rodd, Bill Downing, Graham Faultless and Andrew Probert of the Tyrian Club)
Hammersmith Head – Sunday 5th March
- Masters E/F 8+: Graham Bagnall, Roger Hine, John Ferrario, Pete Meaney, Geoff Peel, Steve Aquilina, Charles Harrison, Ian Hyslop, Jane Adams
- Women's Masters B/C/D 8+: Beks Chatwin (composite with Caroline Willets (KRC), Kate Grose (KRC/TSS), Lorna Cardwell (MAA), Judith Schulz (TSS), Caroline Matthews (TSS), Elaine Johnstone (TSS), Andrea Finn (KRC/TSS), Jason Gray (LRC))
The Quintin Head – Saturday 28th January
- Masters F 8+: Graham Bagnall, Leif Jacobsen, Huw Jones, Ken Almand, Pete Meaney, Richard Lonergan, Fred Jefferies, Ian Hyslop, Jane Adams
Walton Small Boats Head – Saturday 10th December
- Fastest Women: Beks Chatwin (composite double scull with Caroline Matthews of TSS)
Vesta Scullers' Head of the River – Saturday 26th November
- Masters G 1x: Tom Bishop
Veteran Fours Head – Sunday 13th November
- Masters E 4-: Huw Jones, Steve Aquilina, Fred Jefferies, Richard Lonergan
- Masters F 4-: Geoff Peel, Leif Jacobsen, Jonathan Ferris, Pete Meaney
- Women's Masters A 4x: Beks Chatwin (composite with Caroline Matthews (TSS), Rowi Mortimer (TSS), Lorna Cardwell (MAA).)
Turin Silver Skiff, Turin, Italy – Saturday 12th November to Sunday 13th November
- Masters A 1x: Mike Ewing
Head of the River Fours – Saturday 12th November
- Women's Senior 4-: Beks Chatwin (composite with Caroline Matthews, Judith Schulz and Andrea Finn of Tideway Scullers School)
Henley Long Distance Sculls – Saturday 5th November
- Masters F/G 1x: Charles Harrison (F)
Kingston Small Boats Head – Saturday 5th November
- Senior 4-: Mark Chatwin, Luke Moneley, Rob Williams, Max Murdock
- IM3 1x: Mike Ewing
The Pairs Head – Sunday 16th October
- Elite 2-: Alex Miller, Mike Ewing
- Masters F 2x: Steve Aquilina, Ian Hyslop
- Masters H/I 2x: Dick Findlay (composite with Andy Kapica of Kingston RC)
- Mixed Masters C 2x: Beks Chatwin (composite with Ian Roots of MAABC)
- Mixed Masters F 2x: Tom Bishop (composite with Hilary Cook of MAABC)